Зацврсне (to stiffen) conjugation

Macedonian

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
зацврснам
I stiffen
зацврснеш
you stiffen
зацврсне
he/she/it stiffens
зацврснеме
we stiffen
зацврснете
you all stiffen
зацврснат
they stiffen
Future tense
ќе зацврснам
I will stiffen
ќе зацврснеш
you will stiffen
ќе зацврсне
he/she/it will stiffen
ќе зацврснеме
we will stiffen
ќе зацврснете
you all will stiffen
ќе зацврснат
they will stiffen
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би зацврснал
I (masculine) would have stiffened
би зацврснала
I (feminine) would have stiffened
би зацврснал
you (masculine) would have stiffened
би зацврснала
you (feminine) would have stiffened
би зацврснал
he would have stiffened
би зацврснала
she would have stiffened
би зацврснало
it would have stiffened
би зацврснале
we would have stiffened
би зацврснале
you all would have stiffened
би зацврснале
they would have stiffened
Past perfect tense
сум зацврснал
I (masculine) have stiffened
сум зацврснала
I (feminine) have stiffened
си зацврснал
you (masculine) have stiffened
си зацврснала
you (feminine) have stiffened
е зацврснал
he has stiffened
е зацврснала
she has stiffened
е зацврснало
it has stiffened
сме зацврснале
we have stiffened
сте зацврснале
you all have stiffened
сум зацврснале
they have stiffened
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
зацврснев
I was stiffening
зацврснеше
you were stiffening
зацврснеше
he/she/it was stiffening
зацврсневме
we were stiffening
зацврсневте
you all were stiffening
зацврснеа
they were stiffening
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев зацврснал
I (masculine) had stiffened
бев зацврснала
I (feminine) had stiffened
беше зацврснал
you (masculine) had stiffened
беше зацврснала
you (feminine) had stiffened
беше зацврснал
he had stiffened
беше зацврснала
she had stiffened
беше зацврснало
it had stiffened
бевме зацврснале
we had stiffened
бевте зацврснале
you all had stiffened
беа зацврснале
they had stiffened
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе зацврснев
I will have stiffened
ќе зацврснеше
you will have stiffened
ќе зацврснеше
he/she/it will have stiffened
ќе зацврсневме
we will have stiffened
ќе зацврсневте
you all will have stiffened
ќе зацврснеа
they will have stiffened
Past aorist tense
зацврснав
I stiffened
зацврсна
you stiffened
зацврсна
he/she/it stiffened
зацврснавме
we stiffened
зацврснавте
you all stiffened
зацврснаа
they stiffened
Imperative tense
-
зацврсни
you stiffen
-
-
зацврснете
you all stiffen
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум зацврснел
I (masculine) will stiffen
ќе сум зацврснела
I (feminine) will stiffen
ќе си зацврснел
you (masculine) will stiffen
ќе си зацврснела
you (feminine) will stiffen
ќе е зацврснел
he will stiffen
ќе е зацврснела
she will stiffen
ќе е зацврснело
it will stiffen
ќе сме зацврснеле
we will stiffen
ќе сте зацврснеле
you all will stiffen
ќе сум зацврснеле
they will stiffen
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
зацврснат
stiffening
stiffening
stiffening
зацврснел
stiffening
зацврснела
stiffening
зацврснело
stiffening
зацврснеле
stiffening
зацврснал
stiffened
зацврснала
stiffened
зацврснало
stiffened
зацврснале
stiffened

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

закопува
bury
замера
remark
заскита
wander off
затруе
contaminate
зафркне
trick
захефта
staple
зачади
fill up with smoke
зачува
preserve
згине
disappear
зграпчи
grip

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'stiffen':

None found.
Learning languages?