Врачува (to give) conjugation

Macedonian
This verb can also mean the following: hand

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
врачувам
I give
врачуваш
you give
врачува
he/she/it gives
врачуваме
we give
врачувате
you all give
врачуваат
they give
Future tense
ќе врачувам
I will give
ќе врачуваш
you will give
ќе врачува
he/she/it will give
ќе врачуваме
we will give
ќе врачувате
you all will give
ќе врачуваат
they will give
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би врачувал
I (masculine) would have given
би врачувала
I (feminine) would have given
би врачувал
you (masculine) would have given
би врачувала
you (feminine) would have given
би врачувал
he would have given
би врачувала
she would have given
би врачувало
it would have given
би врачувале
we would have given
би врачувале
you all would have given
би врачувале
they would have given
Past perfect tense
сум врачувал
I (masculine) have given
сум врачувала
I (feminine) have given
си врачувал
you (masculine) have given
си врачувала
you (feminine) have given
е врачувал
he has given
е врачувала
she has given
е врачувало
it has given
сме врачувале
we have given
сте врачувале
you all have given
сум врачувале
they have given
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
врачував
I was giving
врачуваше
you were giving
врачуваше
he/she/it was giving
врачувавме
we were giving
врачувавте
you all were giving
врачуваа
they were giving
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев врачувал
I (masculine) had given
бев врачувала
I (feminine) had given
беше врачувал
you (masculine) had given
беше врачувала
you (feminine) had given
беше врачувал
he had given
беше врачувала
she had given
беше врачувало
it had given
бевме врачувале
we had given
бевте врачувале
you all had given
беа врачувале
they had given
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе врачував
I will have given
ќе врачуваше
you will have given
ќе врачуваше
he/she/it will have given
ќе врачувавме
we will have given
ќе врачувавте
you all will have given
ќе врачуваа
they will have given
Past aorist tense
Imperative tense
-
врачувај
you give
-
-
врачувајте
you all give
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум врачувал
I (masculine) will give
ќе сум врачувала
I (feminine) will give
ќе си врачувал
you (masculine) will give
ќе си врачувала
you (feminine) will give
ќе е врачувал
he will give
ќе е врачувала
she will give
ќе е врачувало
it will give
ќе сме врачувале
we will give
ќе сте врачувале
you all will give
ќе сум врачувале
they will give
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
врачуван
giving
врачувајќи
giving
врачување
giving
врачувал
giving
врачувала
giving
врачувало
giving
врачувале
giving
given
given
given
given

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

врамува
frame

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'give':

None found.
Learning languages?