Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Courses
Get a Maori Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
whānau
to give birth
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full course →
Conjugation
of
whānau
Translation
Au
Present tense
kei te whānau
I give birth
Past tense
i whānau
I gave birth
Future tense
ka whānau
I will give birth
Past perfect tense
kua whānau
I have given birth
Au
Present continuous tense
e whānau ana
I am giving birth
Present negative tense
i te whānau
I do not give birth
Present continuous negative tense
e whānau ana
I am not giving birth
Past negative tense
i whānau
I did not give birth
Au
Past perfect negative tense
kia whānau
I have not given birth
Future negative tense
e whānau
I will not give birth
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Maori
/
whānau
RELATED PAGES
whānako
steal
Back to Top