Whiwhi (to receive) conjugation

Maori

Conjugation of eiti

Au
Present tense
kei te whiwhi
I receive
Future tense
ka whiwhi
I will receive
Past perfect tense
kua whiwhi
I have received
Present continuous tense
e whiwhi ana
I am receiving
Au
Past tense
i whiwhi
I received
Present negative tense
i te whiwhi
I do not receive
Present continuous negative tense
e whiwhi ana
I am not receiving
Past negative tense
i whiwhi
I did not receive
Au
Past perfect negative tense
kia whiwhi
I have not received
Future negative tense
e whiwhi
I will not receive

More Maori verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

whiti
shine
wiri
bore
pōhiri
welcome
wehe
separate
oho
wake up
whakapono
believe
whakatewhatewha
investigate
kai tupeka
smoke
tipu
grow
kauhoe
swim

Other Maori verbs with the meaning similar to 'receive':

None found.
Learning languages?