Whiriwhiri (to choose) conjugation

Maori

Conjugation of eiti

Au
Present tense
kei te whiriwhiri
I choose
Future tense
ka whiriwhiri
I will choose
Past perfect tense
kua whiriwhiri
I have chosen
Present continuous tense
e whiriwhiri ana
I am choosing
Au
Past tense
i whiriwhiri
I chose
Present negative tense
i te whiriwhiri
I do not choose
Present continuous negative tense
e whiriwhiri ana
I am not choosing
Past negative tense
i whiriwhiri
I did not choose
Au
Past perfect negative tense
kia whiriwhiri
I have not chosen
Future negative tense
e whiriwhiri
I will not choose

More Maori verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

whiri
twist
whiti
shine
whāō
gobble
ū
strike home
whati
be snapped
whakaoho
wake up
hora
be spread out
aro
turn toward
whakarongo
listen
whānau
give birth

Other Maori verbs with the meaning similar to 'choose':

None found.
Learning languages?