Whakatipu (to grow) conjugation

Maori

Conjugation of eiti

Au
Present tense
kei te whakatipu
I grow
Future tense
ka whakatipu
I will grow
Past perfect tense
kua whakatipu
I have grown
Present continuous tense
e whakatipu ana
I am growing
Au
Past tense
i whakatipu
I grew
Present negative tense
i te whakatipu
I do not grow
Present continuous negative tense
e whakatipu ana
I am not growing
Past negative tense
i whakatipu
I did not grow
Au
Past perfect negative tense
kia whakatipu
I have not grown
Future negative tense
e whakatipu
I will not grow

More Maori verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

whakatika
correct

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

whakatika
correct
whakatō
plant
whakairo
decorate
whakamate
kill
whakakī
fill up
wawā
be scattered
hākinakina
enjoy
ao
dawn
ota
eat raw
aru
chase

Other Maori verbs with the meaning similar to 'grow':

None found.
Learning languages?