Whakaako (to teach) conjugation

Maori

Conjugation of eiti

Au
Present tense
kei te whakaako
I teach
Future tense
ka whakaako
I will teach
Past perfect tense
kua whakaako
I have taught
Present continuous tense
e whakaako ana
I am teaching
Au
Past tense
i whakaako
I taught
Present negative tense
i te whakaako
I do not teach
Present continuous negative tense
e whakaako ana
I am not teaching
Past negative tense
i whakaako
I did not teach
Au
Past perfect negative tense
kia whakaako
I have not taught
Future negative tense
e whakaako
I will not teach

More Maori verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

whakairo
decorate
whakaoho
wake up

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

whaikōrero
make a speech
whakaeke
arrive
tūreiti
be late
tūmanako
desire
tuitui
sew
tomo
enter
ora
be alive
hahau
crush
whiriwhiri
choose
whakakākahu
dress

Other Maori verbs with the meaning similar to 'teach':

None found.
Learning languages?