Cooljugator Logo Get a Maori Tutor

whānau

to give birth

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of whānau

Au
Present tense
kei te whānau
I give birth
Past tense
i whānau
I gave birth
Future tense
ka whānau
I will give birth
Past perfect tense
kua whānau
I have given birth
Au
Present continuous tense
e whānau ana
I am giving birth
Present negative tense
i te whānau
I do not give birth
Present continuous negative tense
e whānau ana
I am not giving birth
Past negative tense
i whānau
I did not give birth
Au
Past perfect negative tense
kia whānau
I have not given birth
Future negative tense
e whānau
I will not give birth

Further details about this page

LOCATION