Wehe (to separate) conjugation

Maori

Conjugation of eiti

Au
Present tense
kei te wehe
I separate
Future tense
ka wehe
I will separate
Past perfect tense
kua wehe
I have separated
Present continuous tense
e wehe ana
I am separating
Au
Past tense
i wehe
I separated
Present negative tense
i te wehe
I do not separate
Present continuous negative tense
e wehe ana
I am not separating
Past negative tense
i wehe
I did not separate
Au
Past perfect negative tense
kia wehe
I have not separated
Future negative tense
e wehe
I will not separate

More Maori verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

wero
challenge

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

wāwā
be scattered
wehe atu
depart
tūmanako
desire
titiro
look
tārere
ride on a swing
ruku
dive
ako
learn
whakatika
correct
waiata
sing
whānako
steal

Other Maori verbs with the meaning similar to 'separate':

None found.
Learning languages?