Puta (to pass) conjugation

Maori

Conjugation of eiti

Au
Present tense
kei te puta
I pass
Future tense
ka puta
I will pass
Past perfect tense
kua puta
I have passed
Present continuous tense
e puta ana
I am passing
Au
Past tense
i puta
I passed
Present negative tense
i te puta
I do not pass
Present continuous negative tense
e puta ana
I am not passing
Past negative tense
i puta
I did not pass
Au
Past perfect negative tense
kia puta
I have not passed
Future negative tense
e puta
I will not pass

More Maori verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

tata
be almost

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

pupuri
hold
raihana
license
mokemoke
be lonely
hārewa
take off
kite
see
mahi
do
tapahi
cut
tupu
grow
tūhura
investigate
tata
be almost

Other Maori verbs with the meaning similar to 'pass':

None found.
Learning languages?