Moe (to sleep) conjugation

Maori

Conjugation of eiti

Au
Present tense
kei te moe
I sleep
Future tense
ka moe
I will sleep
Past perfect tense
kua moe
I have slept
Present continuous tense
e moe ana
I am sleeping
Au
Past tense
i moe
I slept
Present negative tense
i te moe
I do not sleep
Present continuous negative tense
e moe ana
I am not sleeping
Past negative tense
i moe
I did not sleep
Au
Past perfect negative tense
kia moe
I have not slept
Future negative tense
e moe
I will not sleep

More Maori verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

eke
embark
hoe
paddle
motu
sever

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

mihi
welcome
mōhio
know
mahi
do
manaaki
look after
whakaririka
ignore
maumahara
remember
mataku
fear
harirū
shake
mate
be dead
karanga
call

Other Maori verbs with the meaning similar to 'sleep':

None found.
Learning languages?