Mihi (to welcome) conjugation

Maori

Conjugation of mihi

Au
Present tense
kei te mihi
I welcome
Past tense
i mihi
I welcomed
Future tense
ka mihi
I will welcome
Past perfect tense
kua mihi
I have welcomed
Au
Present continuous tense
e mihi ana
I am welcoming
Present negative tense
i te mihi
I do not welcome
Present continuous negative tense
e mihi ana
I am not welcoming
Past negative tense
i mihi
I did not welcome
Au
Past perfect negative tense
kia mihi
I have not welcomed
Future negative tense
e mihi
I will not welcome

More Maori verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kohi
collect
mahi
do
tahi
sweep
tuhi
point

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

menemene
smile
moe
sleep
whakarongo
listen
huatau
comment
kikikiki
stutter
wehewehe
sort out
mokemoke
be lonely
puta
pass
kite
see
raihana
license

Other Maori verbs with the meaning similar to 'welcome':

None found.