Cooljugator Logo Get a Maori Tutor

mataku

to fear

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of mataku

Au
Present tense
kei te mataku
I fear
Past tense
i mataku
I feared
Future tense
ka mataku
I will fear
Past perfect tense
kua mataku
I have feared
Au
Present continuous tense
e mataku ana
I am fearing
Present negative tense
i te mataku
I do not fear
Present continuous negative tense
e mataku ana
I am not fearing
Past negative tense
i mataku
I did not fear
Au
Past perfect negative tense
kia mataku
I have not feared
Future negative tense
e mataku
I will not fear

Further details about this page

LOCATION