Kihirua (to change mind) conjugation

Maori

Conjugation of eiti

Au
Present tense
kei te kihirua
I change mind
Future tense
ka kihirua
I will change mind
Past perfect tense
kua kihirua
I have changed mind
Present continuous tense
e kihirua ana
I am changing mind
Au
Past tense
i kihirua
I changed mind
Present negative tense
i te kihirua
I do not change mind
Present continuous negative tense
e kihirua ana
I am not changing mind
Past negative tense
i kihirua
I did not change mind
Au
Past perfect negative tense
kia kihirua
I have not changed mind
Future negative tense
e kihirua
I will not change mind

More Maori verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

be full
kikikiki
stutter
amo
carry on a litter
hora
be spread out
huatau
comment
ako
learn
hākinakina
enjoy
mihi
welcome
haere
go
touch

Other Maori verbs with the meaning similar to 'change mind':

None found.
Learning languages?