Cooljugator Logo Get a Maori Tutor

kaukau

to bathe

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of kaukau

Au
Present tense
kei te kaukau
I bathe
Past tense
i kaukau
I bathed
Future tense
ka kaukau
I will bathe
Past perfect tense
kua kaukau
I have bathed
Au
Present continuous tense
e kaukau ana
I am bathing
Present negative tense
i te kaukau
I do not bathe
Present continuous negative tense
e kaukau ana
I am not bathing
Past negative tense
i kaukau
I did not bathe
Au
Past perfect negative tense
kia kaukau
I have not bathed
Future negative tense
e kaukau
I will not bathe

Further details about this page

LOCATION