Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Courses
Get a Maori Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
hī ika
to fish with a line
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full course →
Conjugation
of
hī ika
Translation
Au
Present tense
kei te hī ika
I fish with a line
Past tense
i hī ika
I fished with a line
Future tense
ka hī ika
I will fish with a line
Past perfect tense
kua hī ika
I have fished with a line
Au
Present continuous tense
e hī ika ana
I am fishing with a line
Present negative tense
i te hī ika
I do not fish with a line
Present continuous negative tense
e hī ika ana
I am not fishing with a line
Past negative tense
i hī ika
I did not fish with a line
Au
Past perfect negative tense
kia hī ika
I have not fished with a line
Future negative tense
e hī ika
I will not fish with a line
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Maori
/
hī ika
Back to Top