Cooljugator Logo Get a Maori Tutor

hārewa

to take off

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of hārewa

Au
Present tense
kei te hārewa
I take off
Past tense
i hārewa
I took off
Future tense
ka hārewa
I will take off
Past perfect tense
kua hārewa
I have taken off
Au
Present continuous tense
e hārewa ana
I am taking off
Present negative tense
i te hārewa
I do not take off
Present continuous negative tense
e hārewa ana
I am not taking off
Past negative tense
i hārewa
I did not take off
Au
Past perfect negative tense
kia hārewa
I have not taken off
Future negative tense
e hārewa
I will not take off

Further details about this page

LOCATION