Cooljugator Logo Get a Maori Tutor

horomiti

to gobble

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of horomiti

Au
Present tense
kei te horomiti
I gobble
Past tense
i horomiti
I gobbled
Future tense
ka horomiti
I will gobble
Past perfect tense
kua horomiti
I have gobbled
Au
Present continuous tense
e horomiti ana
I am gobbling
Present negative tense
i te horomiti
I do not gobble
Present continuous negative tense
e horomiti ana
I am not gobbling
Past negative tense
i horomiti
I did not gobble
Au
Past perfect negative tense
kia horomiti
I have not gobbled
Future negative tense
e horomiti
I will not gobble

Further details about this page

LOCATION