Hikoi (to walk) conjugation

Maori

Conjugation of eiti

Au
Present tense
kei te hikoi
I walk
Future tense
ka hikoi
I will walk
Past perfect tense
kua hikoi
I have walked
Present continuous tense
e hikoi ana
I am walking
Au
Past tense
i hikoi
I walked
Present negative tense
i te hikoi
I do not walk
Present continuous negative tense
e hikoi ana
I am not walking
Past negative tense
i hikoi
I did not walk
Au
Past perfect negative tense
kia hikoi
I have not walked
Future negative tense
e hikoi
I will not walk

More Maori verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

horoi
wash

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

hiki
carry in the arms
hinga
fall
whakairo
decorate
aroha
love
hiahia
want
whakatipu
grow
hui
gather
manaaki
look after
hoki
return
kēkē
quack

Other Maori verbs with the meaning similar to 'walk':

None found.
Learning languages?