Hemo (to die) conjugation

Maori

Conjugation of eiti

Au
Present tense
kei te hemo
I die
Future tense
ka hemo
I will die
Past perfect tense
kua hemo
I have died
Present continuous tense
e hemo ana
I am dying
Au
Past tense
i hemo
I died
Present negative tense
i te hemo
I do not die
Present continuous negative tense
e hemo ana
I am not dying
Past negative tense
i hemo
I did not die
Au
Past perfect negative tense
kia hemo
I have not died
Future negative tense
e hemo
I will not die

More Maori verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hoko
buy
hono
add
tomo
enter

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

hau
strike
hī ika
fish with a line
whakahaere
run something
whakaako
teach
whakanau
decline
whakatētē
milk
mahue
be left behind
kai tupeka
smoke
kimi
search
mihi
welcome

Other Maori verbs with the meaning similar to 'die':

None found.
Learning languages?