Hahau (to crush) conjugation

Maori

Conjugation of eiti

Au
Present tense
kei te hahau
I crush
Future tense
ka hahau
I will crush
Past perfect tense
kua hahau
I have crushed
Present continuous tense
e hahau ana
I am crushing
Au
Past tense
i hahau
I crushed
Present negative tense
i te hahau
I do not crush
Present continuous negative tense
e hahau ana
I am not crushing
Past negative tense
i hahau
I did not crush
Au
Past perfect negative tense
kia hahau
I have not crushed
Future negative tense
e hahau
I will not crush

More Maori verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

haere ra
go
hākari
feast
whakairo
decorate
wero
challenge
whakatewhatewha
investigate
whakakī
fill up
hari
carry
amo
carry on a litter
kohi
collect
kini
pinch

Other Maori verbs with the meaning similar to 'crush':

None found.
Learning languages?