Haere ra (to go) conjugation

Maori

Conjugation of eiti

Au
Present tense
kei te haere ra
I go
Future tense
ka haere ra
I will go
Past perfect tense
kua haere ra
I have gone
Present continuous tense
e haere ra ana
I am going
Au
Past tense
i haere ra
I went
Present negative tense
i te haere ra
I do not go
Present continuous negative tense
e haere ra ana
I am not going
Past negative tense
i haere ra
I did not go
Au
Past perfect negative tense
kia haere ra
I have not gone
Future negative tense
e haere ra
I will not go

More Maori verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

haere mai
come
hahau
crush
whakaoho
wake up
whakapai
tidy
tūreiti
be late
ao
dawn
hono
add
hui
gather
horomiti
gobble
hemo
die

Other Maori verbs with the meaning similar to 'go':

None found.
Learning languages?