Haere mai (to come) conjugation

Maori

Conjugation of eiti

Au
Present tense
kei te haere mai
I come
Future tense
ka haere mai
I will come
Past perfect tense
kua haere mai
I have come
Present continuous tense
e haere mai ana
I am coming
Au
Past tense
i haere mai
I came
Present negative tense
i te haere mai
I do not come
Present continuous negative tense
e haere mai ana
I am not coming
Past negative tense
i haere mai
I did not come
Au
Past perfect negative tense
kia haere mai
I have not come
Future negative tense
e haere mai
I will not come

More Maori verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

haere
go
haere ra
go
wehewehe
sort out
whakamāori
translate
whai
chase
aru
chase
hamu
glean
hiahia
want
eke
embark
ako
learn

Other Maori verbs with the meaning similar to 'come':

None found.
Learning languages?