Cooljugator Logo Get a Maori Tutor

hī ika

to fish with a line

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of hī ika

Au
Present tense
kei te hī ika
I fish with a line
Past tense
i hī ika
I fished with a line
Future tense
ka hī ika
I will fish with a line
Past perfect tense
kua hī ika
I have fished with a line
Au
Present continuous tense
e hī ika ana
I am fishing with a line
Present negative tense
i te hī ika
I do not fish with a line
Present continuous negative tense
e hī ika ana
I am not fishing with a line
Past negative tense
i hī ika
I did not fish with a line
Au
Past perfect negative tense
kia hī ika
I have not fished with a line
Future negative tense
e hī ika
I will not fish with a line

Further details about this page

LOCATION