Ako (to learn) conjugation

Maori

Conjugation of eiti

Au
Present tense
kei te ako
I learn
Future tense
ka ako
I will learn
Past perfect tense
kua ako
I have learned
Present continuous tense
e ako ana
I am learning
Au
Past tense
i ako
I learned
Present negative tense
i te ako
I do not learn
Present continuous negative tense
e ako ana
I am not learning
Past negative tense
i ako
I did not learn
Au
Past perfect negative tense
kia ako
I have not learned
Future negative tense
e ako
I will not learn

More Maori verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

amo
carry on a litter
aro
turn toward
aru
chase
oho
wake up
oko
hear

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

akiri
discard
amo
carry on a litter
whakanau
decline
whati
be snapped
ua
rain
whakaririka
ignore
hī ika
fish with a line
hahau
crush
hinga
fall
hākinakina
enjoy

Other Maori verbs with the meaning similar to 'learn':

None found.
Learning languages?