Cooljugator Logo Get a Latvian Tutor

dāvināt

to give a present

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of dāvināt

Es
Tu
Viņš/viņa
Mēs
Jūs
Viņi/viņas
Present tense
dāvinu
I give a present
dāvini
you give a present
dāvina
he/she/it gives a present
dāvinām
we give a present
dāvināt
you all give a present
dāvina
they give a present
Past tense
dāvināju
I gave a present
dāvināji
you gave a present
dāvināja
he/she/it gave a present
dāvinājām
we gave a present
dāvinājāt
you all gave a present
dāvināja
they gave a present
Future tense
dāvināšu
I will give a present
dāvināsi
you will give a present
dāvinās
he/she/it will give a present
dāvināsim
we will give a present
dāvināsiet
you all will give a present
dāvinās
they will give a present
Imperative mood
-
dāvini
you give a present
-
-
dāviniet
you all give a present
-
Es/tu/...
Conditional mood
dāvinātu
I would give a present

Further details about this page

LOCATION