Cooljugator Logo Get a Lithuanian Tutor

įkvaišti

to become intoxicated

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of įkvaišti

Tu
Jis/ji
Mes
Jūs
Jie/jos
Present tense
įkvaištu
I become intoxicated
įkvaišti
you become intoxicated
įkvaišta
he/she becomes intoxicated
įkvaištame
we become intoxicated
įkvaištate
you all become intoxicated
įkvaišta
they become intoxicated
Past tense
įkvaišau
I became intoxicated
įkvaišai
you became intoxicated
įkvaišo
he/she became intoxicated
įkvaišome
we became intoxicated
įkvaišote
you all became intoxicated
įkvaišo
they became intoxicated
Future tense
įkvaišiu
I will become intoxicated
įkvaiši
you will become intoxicated
įkvaiš
he/she will become intoxicated
įkvaišime
we will become intoxicated
įkvaišite
you all will become intoxicated
įkvaiš
they will become intoxicated
Conditional mood
įkvaiščiau
I would become intoxicated
įkvaištum
you would become intoxicated
įkvaištų
he/she would become intoxicated
įkvaištume
we would become intoxicated
įkvaištute
you all would become intoxicated
įkvaištų
they would become intoxicated
Tu
Jūs
Imperative mood
įkvaišk
you become intoxicated
įkvaiškite
you all become intoxicated
Tu
Jis/ji
Mes
Jūs
Jie/jos
Past freq. tense
įkvaišdavau
I used to become intoxicated
įkvaišdavai
you become intoxicated
įkvaišdavo
he/she used to become intoxicated
įkvaišdavome
we used to become intoxicated
įkvaišdavote
you all used to become intoxicated
įkvaišdavo
they used to become intoxicated

Further details about this page

LOCATION