Cooljugator Logo Get a Hungarian Tutor

faragcsál

to whittle

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Hungarian course →

Conjugation of faragcsál

Én
Te
Ő
Mi
Ti
Ők
Present indefinite tense
faragcsálok
I whittle
faragcsálsz
you whittle
faragcsál
he/she to whittle
faragcsálunk
we whittle
faragcsáltok
you all whittle
faragcsálnak
they whittle
Present definite tense
faragcsálom
I whittle
faragcsálod
you whittle
faragcsálja
he/she whittles
faragcsáljuk
we whittle
faragcsáljátok
you all whittle
faragcsálják
they whittle
Past indefinite tense
faragcsáltam
I whittled
faragcsáltál
you whittled
faragcsált
he/she whittled
faragcsáltunk
we whittled
faragcsáltatok
you all whittled
faragcsáltak
they whittled
Past definite tense
faragcsáltam
I whittled
faragcsáltad
you whittled
faragcsálta
he/she whittled
faragcsáltuk
we whittled
faragcsáltátok
you all whittled
faragcsálták
they whittled
Én
Te
Ő
Mi
Ti
Ők
Conditional present indefinite tense
faragcsálnék
I would whittle
faragcsálnál
you would whittle
faragcsálna
he/she would whittle
faragcsálnánk
we would whittle
faragcsálnátok
you all would whittle
faragcsálnának
they would whittle
Conditional present definite tense
faragcsálnám
I would whittle
faragcsálnád
you would whittle
faragcsálná
he/she would whittle
faragcsálnánk
we would whittle
faragcsálnátok
you all would whittle
faragcsálnák
they would whittle
Conditional past indefinite tense
faragcsáltam volna
I would have whittled
faragcsáltál volna
you would have whittled
faragcsált volna
he/she would have whittled
faragcsáltunk volna
we would have whittled
faragcsáltatok volna
you all would have whittled
faragcsáltak volna
they would have whittled
Conditional past definite tense
faragcsáltam volna
I would have whittled
faragcsáltad volna
you would have whittled
faragcsálta volna
he/she would have whittled
faragcsáltuk volna
we would have whittled
faragcsáltátok volna
you all would have whittled
faragcsálták volna
they would have whittled
Én
Te
Ő
Mi
Ti
Ők
Future indefinite tense
fogok faragcsálni
I will whittle
fogsz faragcsálni
you will whittle
fog faragcsálni
he/she will whittle
fogunk faragcsálni
we will whittle
fogtok faragcsálni
you all will whittle
fognak faragcsálni
they will whittle
Future definite tense
fogom faragcsálni
I will whittle
fogod faragcsálni
you will whittle
fogja faragcsálni
he/she will whittle
fogjuk faragcsálni
we will whittle
fogjátok faragcsálni
you all will whittle
fogják faragcsálni
they will whittle
Subjunctive present definite tense
faragcsáljam
(if/so that) I whittle
faragcsáld
(if/so that) you whittle
faragcsálja
(if/so that) he/she whittle
faragcsáljuk
(if/so that) we whittle
faragcsáljátok
(if/so that) you all whittle
faragcsálják
(if/so that) they whittle
Subjunctive present indefinite tense
faragcsáljak
(if/so that) I whittle
faragcsálj
(if/so that) you whittle
faragcsáljon
(if/so that) he/she whittle
faragcsáljunk
(if/so that) we whittle
faragcsáljatok
(if/so that) you all whittle
faragcsáljanak
(if/so that) they whittle
Én
Te
Ő
Mi
Ti
Ők
Conjugated infinitives
faragcsálnom
I to whittle
faragcsálnod
you to whittle
faragcsálnia
he/she to whittle
faragcsálnunk
we to whittle
faragcsálnotok
you all to whittle
faragcsálniuk
they to whittle

Further details about this page

LOCATION