Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a French Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
ébarouir
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full French course →
Conjugation
of
ébarouir
Translation
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
j’ébarouis
I do
tu ébarouis
you do
il/elle/on ébarouit
he/she/it does
nous ébarouissons
we do
vous ébarouissez
you all do
ils/elles ébarouissent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai ébaroui
I did
tu as ébaroui
you did
il/elle/on a ébaroui
he/she/it did
nous avons ébaroui
we did
vous avez ébaroui
you all did
ils/elles ont ébaroui
they did
Past impf. tense
j’ébarouissais
I was doing
tu ébarouissais
you were doing
il/elle/on ébarouissait
he/she/it was doing
nous ébarouissions
we were doing
vous ébarouissiez
you all were doing
ils/elles ébarouissaient
they were doing
Future tense
j’ébarouirai
I will do
tu ébarouiras
you will do
il/elle/on ébarouira
he/she/it will do
nous ébarouirons
we will do
vous ébarouirez
you all will do
ils/elles ébarouiront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais ébaroui
I had done
tu avais ébaroui
you had done
il/elle/on avait ébaroui
he/she/it had done
nous avions ébaroui
we had done
vous aviez ébaroui
you all had done
ils/elles avaient ébaroui
they had done
Past preterite tense
j’ébarouis
I did
tu ébarouis
you did
il/elle/on ébarouit
he/she/it did
nous ébarouîmes
we did
vous ébarouîtes
you all did
ils/elles ébarouirent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus ébaroui
I had done
tu eus ébaroui
you had done
il/elle/on eut ébaroui
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes ébaroui
we had done
vous eûtes ébaroui
you all had done
ils/elles eurent ébaroui
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai ébaroui
I will have done
tu auras ébaroui
you will have done
il/elle/on aura ébaroui
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons ébaroui
we will have done
vous aurez ébaroui
you all will have done
ils/elles auront ébaroui
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que j’ébarouisse
that I do
que tu ébarouisses
that you do
qu’il/elle/on ébarouisse
that he/she/it do
que nous ébarouissions
that we do
que vous ébarouissiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles ébarouissent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie ébaroui
that I have done
que tu aies ébaroui
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait ébaroui
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons ébaroui
that we have done
que vous ayez ébaroui
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient ébaroui
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que j’ébarouisse
that I would do
que tu ébarouisses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on ébarouît
that he/she/it would do
que nous ébarouissions
that we would do
que vous ébarouissiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles ébarouissent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse ébaroui
that I had done
que tu eusses ébaroui
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût ébaroui
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions ébaroui
that we had done
que vous eussiez ébaroui
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent ébaroui
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
j’ébarouirais
I would do
tu ébarouirais
you would do
il/elle/on ébarouirait
he/she/it would do
nous ébarouirions
we would do
vous ébarouiriez
you all would do
ils/elles ébarouiraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais ébaroui
I would have done
tu aurais ébaroui
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait ébaroui
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions ébaroui
we would have done
vous auriez ébaroui
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient ébaroui
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
ébarouis
do!
-
ébarouissons
let's do!
ébarouissez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie ébaroui
have done
-
ayons ébaroui
let's have done
ayez ébaroui
have done
-
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
French
/
ébarouir
Back to Top