Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a French Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
transhumaniser
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full French course →
Conjugation
of
transhumaniser
Translation
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je transhumanise
I do
tu transhumanises
you do
il/elle/on transhumanise
he/she/it does
nous transhumanisons
we do
vous transhumanisez
you all do
ils/elles transhumanisent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai transhumanisé
I did
tu as transhumanisé
you did
il/elle/on a transhumanisé
he/she/it did
nous avons transhumanisé
we did
vous avez transhumanisé
you all did
ils/elles ont transhumanisé
they did
Past impf. tense
je transhumanisais
I was doing
tu transhumanisais
you were doing
il/elle/on transhumanisait
he/she/it was doing
nous transhumanisions
we were doing
vous transhumanisiez
you all were doing
ils/elles transhumanisaient
they were doing
Future tense
je transhumaniserai
I will do
tu transhumaniseras
you will do
il/elle/on transhumanisera
he/she/it will do
nous transhumaniserons
we will do
vous transhumaniserez
you all will do
ils/elles transhumaniseront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais transhumanisé
I had done
tu avais transhumanisé
you had done
il/elle/on avait transhumanisé
he/she/it had done
nous avions transhumanisé
we had done
vous aviez transhumanisé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient transhumanisé
they had done
Past preterite tense
je transhumanisai
I did
tu transhumanisas
you did
il/elle/on transhumanisa
he/she/it did
nous transhumanisâmes
we did
vous transhumanisâtes
you all did
ils/elles transhumanisèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus transhumanisé
I had done
tu eus transhumanisé
you had done
il/elle/on eut transhumanisé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes transhumanisé
we had done
vous eûtes transhumanisé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent transhumanisé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai transhumanisé
I will have done
tu auras transhumanisé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura transhumanisé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons transhumanisé
we will have done
vous aurez transhumanisé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront transhumanisé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je transhumanise
that I do
que tu transhumanises
that you do
qu’il/elle/on transhumanise
that he/she/it do
que nous transhumanisions
that we do
que vous transhumanisiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles transhumanisent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie transhumanisé
that I have done
que tu aies transhumanisé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait transhumanisé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons transhumanisé
that we have done
que vous ayez transhumanisé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient transhumanisé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je transhumanisasse
that I would do
que tu transhumanisasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on transhumanisât
that he/she/it would do
que nous transhumanisassions
that we would do
que vous transhumanisassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles transhumanisassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse transhumanisé
that I had done
que tu eusses transhumanisé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût transhumanisé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions transhumanisé
that we had done
que vous eussiez transhumanisé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent transhumanisé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je transhumaniserais
I would do
tu transhumaniserais
you would do
il/elle/on transhumaniserait
he/she/it would do
nous transhumaniserions
we would do
vous transhumaniseriez
you all would do
ils/elles transhumaniseraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais transhumanisé
I would have done
tu aurais transhumanisé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait transhumanisé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions transhumanisé
we would have done
vous auriez transhumanisé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient transhumanisé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
transhumanise
do!
-
transhumanisons
let's do!
transhumanisez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie transhumanisé
have done
-
ayons transhumanisé
let's have done
ayez transhumanisé
have done
-
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
French
/
transhumaniser
Back to Top