Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

taxobiser

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of taxobiser

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je taxobise
I do
tu taxobises
you do
il/elle/on taxobise
he/she/it does
nous taxobisons
we do
vous taxobisez
you all do
ils/elles taxobisent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai taxobisé
I did
tu as taxobisé
you did
il/elle/on a taxobisé
he/she/it did
nous avons taxobisé
we did
vous avez taxobisé
you all did
ils/elles ont taxobisé
they did
Past impf. tense
je taxobisais
I was doing
tu taxobisais
you were doing
il/elle/on taxobisait
he/she/it was doing
nous taxobisions
we were doing
vous taxobisiez
you all were doing
ils/elles taxobisaient
they were doing
Future tense
je taxobiserai
I will do
tu taxobiseras
you will do
il/elle/on taxobisera
he/she/it will do
nous taxobiserons
we will do
vous taxobiserez
you all will do
ils/elles taxobiseront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais taxobisé
I had done
tu avais taxobisé
you had done
il/elle/on avait taxobisé
he/she/it had done
nous avions taxobisé
we had done
vous aviez taxobisé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient taxobisé
they had done
Past preterite tense
je taxobisai
I did
tu taxobisas
you did
il/elle/on taxobisa
he/she/it did
nous taxobisâmes
we did
vous taxobisâtes
you all did
ils/elles taxobisèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus taxobisé
I had done
tu eus taxobisé
you had done
il/elle/on eut taxobisé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes taxobisé
we had done
vous eûtes taxobisé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent taxobisé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai taxobisé
I will have done
tu auras taxobisé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura taxobisé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons taxobisé
we will have done
vous aurez taxobisé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront taxobisé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je taxobise
that I do
que tu taxobises
that you do
qu’il/elle/on taxobise
that he/she/it do
que nous taxobisions
that we do
que vous taxobisiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles taxobisent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie taxobisé
that I have done
que tu aies taxobisé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait taxobisé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons taxobisé
that we have done
que vous ayez taxobisé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient taxobisé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je taxobisasse
that I would do
que tu taxobisasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on taxobisât
that he/she/it would do
que nous taxobisassions
that we would do
que vous taxobisassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles taxobisassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse taxobisé
that I had done
que tu eusses taxobisé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût taxobisé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions taxobisé
that we had done
que vous eussiez taxobisé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent taxobisé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je taxobiserais
I would do
tu taxobiserais
you would do
il/elle/on taxobiserait
he/she/it would do
nous taxobiserions
we would do
vous taxobiseriez
you all would do
ils/elles taxobiseraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais taxobisé
I would have done
tu aurais taxobisé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait taxobisé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions taxobisé
we would have done
vous auriez taxobisé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient taxobisé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
taxobise
do!
-
taxobisons
let's do!
taxobisez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie taxobisé
have done
-
ayons taxobisé
let's have done
ayez taxobisé
have done
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION