Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

s’auto-transfigurer

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of s’auto-transfigurer

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je m’auto-transfigure
I do
tu tu t’auto-transfigures
you do
il/elle/on il/elle/on s’auto-transfigure
he/she/it does
nous nous nous auto-transfigurons
we do
vous vous vous auto-transfigurez
you all do
ils/elles ils/elles s’auto-transfigurent
they do
Present perfect tense
je me suis auto-transfiguré
I did
tu t’es auto-transfiguré
you did
il/elle/on s’est auto-transfiguré
he/she/it did
nous nous sommes auto-transfigurés
we did
vous vous êtes auto-transfigurés
you all did
ils/elles se sont auto-transfigurés
they did
Past impf. tense
je m’auto-transfigurais
I was doing
tu tu t’auto-transfigurais
you were doing
il/elle/on il/elle/on s’auto-transfigurait
he/she/it was doing
nous nous nous auto-transfigurions
we were doing
vous vous vous auto-transfiguriez
you all were doing
ils/elles ils/elles s’auto-transfiguraient
they were doing
Future tense
je m’auto-transfigurerai
I will do
tu tu t’auto-transfigureras
you will do
il/elle/on il/elle/on s’auto-transfigurera
he/she/it will do
nous nous nous auto-transfigurerons
we will do
vous vous vous auto-transfigurerez
you all will do
ils/elles ils/elles s’auto-transfigureront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
je m’étais auto-transfiguré
I had done
tu t’étais auto-transfiguré
you had done
il/elle/on s’était auto-transfiguré
he/she/it had done
nous nous étions auto-transfigurés
we had done
vous vous étiez auto-transfigurés
you all had done
ils/elles s’étaient auto-transfigurés
they had done
Past preterite tense
je m’auto-transfigurai
I did
tu tu t’auto-transfiguras
you did
il/elle/on il/elle/on s’auto-transfigura
he/she/it did
nous nous nous auto-transfigurâmes
we did
vous vous vous auto-transfigurâtes
you all did
ils/elles ils/elles s’auto-transfigurèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
je me fus auto-transfiguré
I had done
tu te fus auto-transfiguré
you had done
il/elle/on se fut auto-transfiguré
he/she/it had done
nous nous fûmes auto-transfigurés
we had done
vous vous fûtes auto-transfigurés
you all had done
ils/elles se furent auto-transfigurés
they had done
Future perfect tense
je me serai auto-transfiguré
I will have done
tu te seras auto-transfiguré
you will have done
il/elle/on se sera auto-transfiguré
he/she/it will have done
nous nous serons auto-transfigurés
we will have done
vous vous serez auto-transfigurés
you all will have done
ils/elles se seront auto-transfigurés
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je m’auto-transfigure
that I do
que tu t’auto-transfigures
that you do
qu’il/elle/on s’auto-transfigure
that he/she/it do
que nous nous auto-transfigurions
that we do
que vous vous auto-transfiguriez
that you all do
ils/elles qu’ils/elles  s’auto-transfigurent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que je me sois auto-transfiguré
that I have done
que tu te sois auto-transfiguré
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on se soit auto-transfiguré
that he/she/it have done
que nous nous soyons auto-transfigurés
that we have done
que vous vous soyez auto-transfigurés
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles se soient auto-transfigurés
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je m’auto-transfigurasse
that I would do
que tu t’auto-transfigurasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on s’auto-transfigurât
that he/she/it would do
que nous nous auto-transfigurassions
that we would do
que vous vous auto-transfigurassiez
that you all would do
ils/elles qu’ils/elles  s’auto-transfigurassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que je me fusse auto-transfiguré
that I had done
que tu te fusses auto-transfiguré
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on se fût auto-transfiguré
that he/she/it had done
que nous nous fussions auto-transfigurés
that we had done
que vous vous fussiez auto-transfigurés
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles se fussent auto-transfigurés
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je m’auto-transfigurerais
I would do
tu tu t’auto-transfigurerais
you would do
il/elle/on il/elle/on s’auto-transfigurerait
he/she/it would do
nous nous nous auto-transfigurerions
we would do
vous vous vous auto-transfigureriez
you all would do
ils/elles ils/elles s’auto-transfigureraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
je me serais auto-transfiguré
I would have done
tu te serais auto-transfiguré
you would have done
il/elle/on se serait auto-transfiguré
he/she/it would have done
nous nous serions auto-transfigurés
we would have done
vous vous seriez auto-transfigurés
you all would have done
ils/elles se seraient auto-transfigurés
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
auto-transfigure-toi
do!
-
auto-transfigurons-nous
let's do!
auto-transfigurez-vous
do!
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION