Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

s’auto-prescrire

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of s’auto-prescrire

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je m’auto-prescris
I do
tu tu t’auto-prescris
you do
il/elle/on il/elle/on s’auto-prescrit
he/she/it does
nous nous nous auto-prescrivons
we do
vous vous vous auto-prescrivez
you all do
ils/elles ils/elles s’auto-prescrivent
they do
Present perfect tense
je me suis auto-prescrit
I did
tu t’es auto-prescrit
you did
il/elle/on s’est auto-prescrit
he/she/it did
nous nous sommes auto-prescrits
we did
vous vous êtes auto-prescrits
you all did
ils/elles se sont auto-prescrits
they did
Past impf. tense
je m’auto-prescrivais
I was doing
tu tu t’auto-prescrivais
you were doing
il/elle/on il/elle/on s’auto-prescrivait
he/she/it was doing
nous nous nous auto-prescrivions
we were doing
vous vous vous auto-prescriviez
you all were doing
ils/elles ils/elles s’auto-prescrivaient
they were doing
Future tense
je m’auto-prescrirai
I will do
tu tu t’auto-prescriras
you will do
il/elle/on il/elle/on s’auto-prescrira
he/she/it will do
nous nous nous auto-prescrirons
we will do
vous vous vous auto-prescrirez
you all will do
ils/elles ils/elles s’auto-prescriront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
je m’étais auto-prescrit
I had done
tu t’étais auto-prescrit
you had done
il/elle/on s’était auto-prescrit
he/she/it had done
nous nous étions auto-prescrits
we had done
vous vous étiez auto-prescrits
you all had done
ils/elles s’étaient auto-prescrits
they had done
Past preterite tense
je m’auto-prescrivis
I did
tu tu t’auto-prescrivis
you did
il/elle/on il/elle/on s’auto-prescrivit
he/she/it did
nous nous nous auto-prescrivîmes
we did
vous vous vous auto-prescrivîtes
you all did
ils/elles ils/elles s’auto-prescrivirent
they did
Past anterior tense
je me fus auto-prescrit
I had done
tu te fus auto-prescrit
you had done
il/elle/on se fut auto-prescrit
he/she/it had done
nous nous fûmes auto-prescrits
we had done
vous vous fûtes auto-prescrits
you all had done
ils/elles se furent auto-prescrits
they had done
Future perfect tense
je me serai auto-prescrit
I will have done
tu te seras auto-prescrit
you will have done
il/elle/on se sera auto-prescrit
he/she/it will have done
nous nous serons auto-prescrits
we will have done
vous vous serez auto-prescrits
you all will have done
ils/elles se seront auto-prescrits
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je m’auto-prescrive
that I do
que tu t’auto-prescrives
that you do
qu’il/elle/on s’auto-prescrive
that he/she/it do
que nous nous auto-prescrivions
that we do
que vous vous auto-prescriviez
that you all do
ils/elles qu’ils/elles  s’auto-prescrivent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que je me sois auto-prescrit
that I have done
que tu te sois auto-prescrit
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on se soit auto-prescrit
that he/she/it have done
que nous nous soyons auto-prescrits
that we have done
que vous vous soyez auto-prescrits
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles se soient auto-prescrits
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je m’auto-prescrivisse
that I would do
que tu t’auto-prescrivisses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on s’auto-prescrivît
that he/she/it would do
que nous nous auto-prescrivissions
that we would do
que vous vous auto-prescrivissiez
that you all would do
ils/elles qu’ils/elles  s’auto-prescrivissent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que je me fusse auto-prescrit
that I had done
que tu te fusses auto-prescrit
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on se fût auto-prescrit
that he/she/it had done
que nous nous fussions auto-prescrits
that we had done
que vous vous fussiez auto-prescrits
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles se fussent auto-prescrits
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je m’auto-prescrirais
I would do
tu tu t’auto-prescrirais
you would do
il/elle/on il/elle/on s’auto-prescrirait
he/she/it would do
nous nous nous auto-prescririons
we would do
vous vous vous auto-prescririez
you all would do
ils/elles ils/elles s’auto-prescriraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
je me serais auto-prescrit
I would have done
tu te serais auto-prescrit
you would have done
il/elle/on se serait auto-prescrit
he/she/it would have done
nous nous serions auto-prescrits
we would have done
vous vous seriez auto-prescrits
you all would have done
ils/elles se seraient auto-prescrits
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
auto-prescris-toi
do!
-
auto-prescrivons-nous
let's do!
auto-prescrivez-vous
do!
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION