Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

s’auto-habiliter

to empower themselves

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of s’auto-habiliter

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je m’auto-habilite
I empower themselves
tu tu t’auto-habilites
you empower themselves
il/elle/on il/elle/on s’auto-habilite
he/she/it empowers themselves
nous nous nous auto-habilitons
we empower themselves
vous vous vous auto-habilitez
you all empower themselves
ils/elles ils/elles s’auto-habilitent
they empower themselves
Present perfect tense
je me suis auto-habilité
I empowered themselves
tu t’es auto-habilité
you empowered themselves
il/elle/on s’est auto-habilité
he/she/it empowered themselves
nous nous sommes auto-habilités
we empowered themselves
vous vous êtes auto-habilités
you all empowered themselves
ils/elles se sont auto-habilités
they empowered themselves
Past impf. tense
je m’auto-habilitais
I was empowering themselves
tu tu t’auto-habilitais
you were empowering themselves
il/elle/on il/elle/on s’auto-habilitait
he/she/it was empowering themselves
nous nous nous auto-habilitions
we were empowering themselves
vous vous vous auto-habilitiez
you all were empowering themselves
ils/elles ils/elles s’auto-habilitaient
they were empowering themselves
Future tense
je m’auto-habiliterai
I will empower themselves
tu tu t’auto-habiliteras
you will empower themselves
il/elle/on il/elle/on s’auto-habilitera
he/she/it will empower themselves
nous nous nous auto-habiliterons
we will empower themselves
vous vous vous auto-habiliterez
you all will empower themselves
ils/elles ils/elles s’auto-habiliteront
they will empower themselves
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
je m’étais auto-habilité
I had empowered themselves
tu t’étais auto-habilité
you had empowered themselves
il/elle/on s’était auto-habilité
he/she/it had empowered themselves
nous nous étions auto-habilités
we had empowered themselves
vous vous étiez auto-habilités
you all had empowered themselves
ils/elles s’étaient auto-habilités
they had empowered themselves
Past preterite tense
je m’auto-habilitai
I empowered themselves
tu tu t’auto-habilitas
you empowered themselves
il/elle/on il/elle/on s’auto-habilita
he/she/it empowered themselves
nous nous nous auto-habilitâmes
we empowered themselves
vous vous vous auto-habilitâtes
you all empowered themselves
ils/elles ils/elles s’auto-habilitèrent
they empowered themselves
Past anterior tense
je me fus auto-habilité
I had empowered themselves
tu te fus auto-habilité
you had empowered themselves
il/elle/on se fut auto-habilité
he/she/it had empowered themselves
nous nous fûmes auto-habilités
we had empowered themselves
vous vous fûtes auto-habilités
you all had empowered themselves
ils/elles se furent auto-habilités
they had empowered themselves
Future perfect tense
je me serai auto-habilité
I will have empowered themselves
tu te seras auto-habilité
you will have empowered themselves
il/elle/on se sera auto-habilité
he/she/it will have empowered themselves
nous nous serons auto-habilités
we will have empowered themselves
vous vous serez auto-habilités
you all will have empowered themselves
ils/elles se seront auto-habilités
they will have empowered themselves
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je m’auto-habilite
that I empower themselves
que tu t’auto-habilites
that you empower themselves
qu’il/elle/on s’auto-habilite
that he/she/it empower themselves
que nous nous auto-habilitions
that we empower themselves
que vous vous auto-habilitiez
that you all empower themselves
ils/elles qu’ils/elles  s’auto-habilitent
that they empower themselves
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que je me sois auto-habilité
that I have empowered themselves
que tu te sois auto-habilité
that you have empowered themselves
qu’il/elle/on se soit auto-habilité
that he/she/it have empowered themselves
que nous nous soyons auto-habilités
that we have empowered themselves
que vous vous soyez auto-habilités
that you all have empowered themselves
qu’ils/elles se soient auto-habilités
that they have empowered themselves
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je m’auto-habilitasse
that I would empower themselves
que tu t’auto-habilitasses
that you would empower themselves
qu’il/elle/on s’auto-habilitât
that he/she/it would empower themselves
que nous nous auto-habilitassions
that we would empower themselves
que vous vous auto-habilitassiez
that you all would empower themselves
ils/elles qu’ils/elles  s’auto-habilitassent
that they would empower themselves
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que je me fusse auto-habilité
that I had empowered themselves
que tu te fusses auto-habilité
that you had empowered themselves
qu’il/elle/on se fût auto-habilité
that he/she/it had empowered themselves
que nous nous fussions auto-habilités
that we had empowered themselves
que vous vous fussiez auto-habilités
that you all had empowered themselves
qu’ils/elles se fussent auto-habilités
that they had empowered themselves
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je m’auto-habiliterais
I would empower themselves
tu tu t’auto-habiliterais
you would empower themselves
il/elle/on il/elle/on s’auto-habiliterait
he/she/it would empower themselves
nous nous nous auto-habiliterions
we would empower themselves
vous vous vous auto-habiliteriez
you all would empower themselves
ils/elles ils/elles s’auto-habiliteraient
they would empower themselves
Conditional perfect tense
je me serais auto-habilité
I would have empowered themselves
tu te serais auto-habilité
you would have empowered themselves
il/elle/on se serait auto-habilité
he/she/it would have empowered themselves
nous nous serions auto-habilités
we would have empowered themselves
vous vous seriez auto-habilités
you all would have empowered themselves
ils/elles se seraient auto-habilités
they would have empowered themselves
Imperative mood
-
auto-habilite-toi
empower themselves!
-
auto-habilitons-nous
let's empower themselves!
auto-habilitez-vous
empower themselves!
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION