Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

se rarifier

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of se rarifier

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je me rarifie
I do
tu tu te rarifies
you do
il/elle/on il/elle/on se rarifie
he/she/it does
nous nous nous rarifions
we do
vous vous vous rarifiez
you all do
ils/elles ils/elles se rarifient
they do
Present perfect tense
je me suis rarifié
I did
tu t’es rarifié
you did
il/elle/on s’est rarifié
he/she/it did
nous nous sommes rarifiés
we did
vous vous êtes rarifiés
you all did
ils/elles se sont rarifiés
they did
Past impf. tense
je me rarifiais
I was doing
tu tu te rarifiais
you were doing
il/elle/on il/elle/on se rarifiait
he/she/it was doing
nous nous nous rarifiions
we were doing
vous vous vous rarifiiez
you all were doing
ils/elles ils/elles se rarifiaient
they were doing
Future tense
je me rarifierai
I will do
tu tu te rarifieras
you will do
il/elle/on il/elle/on se rarifiera
he/she/it will do
nous nous nous rarifierons
we will do
vous vous vous rarifierez
you all will do
ils/elles ils/elles se rarifieront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
je m’étais rarifié
I had done
tu t’étais rarifié
you had done
il/elle/on s’était rarifié
he/she/it had done
nous nous étions rarifiés
we had done
vous vous étiez rarifiés
you all had done
ils/elles s’étaient rarifiés
they had done
Past preterite tense
je me rarifiai
I did
tu tu te rarifias
you did
il/elle/on il/elle/on se rarifia
he/she/it did
nous nous nous rarifiâmes
we did
vous vous vous rarifiâtes
you all did
ils/elles ils/elles se rarifièrent
they did
Past anterior tense
je me fus rarifié
I had done
tu te fus rarifié
you had done
il/elle/on se fut rarifié
he/she/it had done
nous nous fûmes rarifiés
we had done
vous vous fûtes rarifiés
you all had done
ils/elles se furent rarifiés
they had done
Future perfect tense
je me serai rarifié
I will have done
tu te seras rarifié
you will have done
il/elle/on se sera rarifié
he/she/it will have done
nous nous serons rarifiés
we will have done
vous vous serez rarifiés
you all will have done
ils/elles se seront rarifiés
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je me rarifie
that I do
que tu te rarifies
that you do
qu’il/elle/on se rarifie
that he/she/it do
que nous nous rarifiions
that we do
que vous vous rarifiiez
that you all do
ils/elles qu’ils/elles  se rarifient
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que je me sois rarifié
that I have done
que tu te sois rarifié
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on se soit rarifié
that he/she/it have done
que nous nous soyons rarifiés
that we have done
que vous vous soyez rarifiés
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles se soient rarifiés
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je me rarifiasse
that I would do
que tu te rarifiasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on se rarifiât
that he/she/it would do
que nous nous rarifiassions
that we would do
que vous vous rarifiassiez
that you all would do
ils/elles qu’ils/elles  se rarifiassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que je me fusse rarifié
that I had done
que tu te fusses rarifié
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on se fût rarifié
that he/she/it had done
que nous nous fussions rarifiés
that we had done
que vous vous fussiez rarifiés
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles se fussent rarifiés
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je me rarifierais
I would do
tu tu te rarifierais
you would do
il/elle/on il/elle/on se rarifierait
he/she/it would do
nous nous nous rarifierions
we would do
vous vous vous rarifieriez
you all would do
ils/elles ils/elles se rarifieraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
je me serais rarifié
I would have done
tu te serais rarifié
you would have done
il/elle/on se serait rarifié
he/she/it would have done
nous nous serions rarifiés
we would have done
vous vous seriez rarifiés
you all would have done
ils/elles se seraient rarifiés
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
rarifie-toi
do!
-
rarifions-nous
let's do!
rarifiez-vous
do!
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION