Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

se raffaiblir

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of se raffaiblir

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je me raffaiblis
I do
tu tu te raffaiblis
you do
il/elle/on il/elle/on se raffaiblit
he/she/it does
nous nous nous raffaiblissons
we do
vous vous vous raffaiblissez
you all do
ils/elles ils/elles se raffaiblissent
they do
Present perfect tense
je me suis raffaibli
I did
tu t’es raffaibli
you did
il/elle/on s’est raffaibli
he/she/it did
nous nous sommes raffaiblis
we did
vous vous êtes raffaiblis
you all did
ils/elles se sont raffaiblis
they did
Past impf. tense
je me raffaiblissais
I was doing
tu tu te raffaiblissais
you were doing
il/elle/on il/elle/on se raffaiblissait
he/she/it was doing
nous nous nous raffaiblissions
we were doing
vous vous vous raffaiblissiez
you all were doing
ils/elles ils/elles se raffaiblissaient
they were doing
Future tense
je me raffaiblirai
I will do
tu tu te raffaibliras
you will do
il/elle/on il/elle/on se raffaiblira
he/she/it will do
nous nous nous raffaiblirons
we will do
vous vous vous raffaiblirez
you all will do
ils/elles ils/elles se raffaibliront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
je m’étais raffaibli
I had done
tu t’étais raffaibli
you had done
il/elle/on s’était raffaibli
he/she/it had done
nous nous étions raffaiblis
we had done
vous vous étiez raffaiblis
you all had done
ils/elles s’étaient raffaiblis
they had done
Past preterite tense
je me raffaiblis
I did
tu tu te raffaiblis
you did
il/elle/on il/elle/on se raffaiblit
he/she/it did
nous nous nous raffaiblîmes
we did
vous vous vous raffaiblîtes
you all did
ils/elles ils/elles se raffaiblirent
they did
Past anterior tense
je me fus raffaibli
I had done
tu te fus raffaibli
you had done
il/elle/on se fut raffaibli
he/she/it had done
nous nous fûmes raffaiblis
we had done
vous vous fûtes raffaiblis
you all had done
ils/elles se furent raffaiblis
they had done
Future perfect tense
je me serai raffaibli
I will have done
tu te seras raffaibli
you will have done
il/elle/on se sera raffaibli
he/she/it will have done
nous nous serons raffaiblis
we will have done
vous vous serez raffaiblis
you all will have done
ils/elles se seront raffaiblis
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je me raffaiblisse
that I do
que tu te raffaiblisses
that you do
qu’il/elle/on se raffaiblisse
that he/she/it do
que nous nous raffaiblissions
that we do
que vous vous raffaiblissiez
that you all do
ils/elles qu’ils/elles  se raffaiblissent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que je me sois raffaibli
that I have done
que tu te sois raffaibli
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on se soit raffaibli
that he/she/it have done
que nous nous soyons raffaiblis
that we have done
que vous vous soyez raffaiblis
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles se soient raffaiblis
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je me raffaiblisse
that I would do
que tu te raffaiblisses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on se raffaiblît
that he/she/it would do
que nous nous raffaiblissions
that we would do
que vous vous raffaiblissiez
that you all would do
ils/elles qu’ils/elles  se raffaiblissent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que je me fusse raffaibli
that I had done
que tu te fusses raffaibli
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on se fût raffaibli
that he/she/it had done
que nous nous fussions raffaiblis
that we had done
que vous vous fussiez raffaiblis
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles se fussent raffaiblis
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je me raffaiblirais
I would do
tu tu te raffaiblirais
you would do
il/elle/on il/elle/on se raffaiblirait
he/she/it would do
nous nous nous raffaiblirions
we would do
vous vous vous raffaibliriez
you all would do
ils/elles ils/elles se raffaibliraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
je me serais raffaibli
I would have done
tu te serais raffaibli
you would have done
il/elle/on se serait raffaibli
he/she/it would have done
nous nous serions raffaiblis
we would have done
vous vous seriez raffaiblis
you all would have done
ils/elles se seraient raffaiblis
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
raffaiblis-toi
do!
-
raffaiblissons-nous
let's do!
raffaiblissez-vous
do!
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION