Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

se morphiner

to mope

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of se morphiner

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je me morphine
I mope
tu tu te morphines
you mope
il/elle/on il/elle/on se morphine
he/she/it mopes
nous nous nous morphinons
we mope
vous vous vous morphinez
you all mope
ils/elles ils/elles se morphinent
they mope
Present perfect tense
je me suis morphiné
I moped
tu t’es morphiné
you moped
il/elle/on s’est morphiné
he/she/it moped
nous nous sommes morphinés
we moped
vous vous êtes morphinés
you all moped
ils/elles se sont morphinés
they moped
Past impf. tense
je me morphinais
I was moping
tu tu te morphinais
you were moping
il/elle/on il/elle/on se morphinait
he/she/it was moping
nous nous nous morphinions
we were moping
vous vous vous morphiniez
you all were moping
ils/elles ils/elles se morphinaient
they were moping
Future tense
je me morphinerai
I will mope
tu tu te morphineras
you will mope
il/elle/on il/elle/on se morphinera
he/she/it will mope
nous nous nous morphinerons
we will mope
vous vous vous morphinerez
you all will mope
ils/elles ils/elles se morphineront
they will mope
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
je m’étais morphiné
I had moped
tu t’étais morphiné
you had moped
il/elle/on s’était morphiné
he/she/it had moped
nous nous étions morphinés
we had moped
vous vous étiez morphinés
you all had moped
ils/elles s’étaient morphinés
they had moped
Past preterite tense
je me morphinai
I moped
tu tu te morphinas
you moped
il/elle/on il/elle/on se morphina
he/she/it moped
nous nous nous morphinâmes
we moped
vous vous vous morphinâtes
you all moped
ils/elles ils/elles se morphinèrent
they moped
Past anterior tense
je me fus morphiné
I had moped
tu te fus morphiné
you had moped
il/elle/on se fut morphiné
he/she/it had moped
nous nous fûmes morphinés
we had moped
vous vous fûtes morphinés
you all had moped
ils/elles se furent morphinés
they had moped
Future perfect tense
je me serai morphiné
I will have moped
tu te seras morphiné
you will have moped
il/elle/on se sera morphiné
he/she/it will have moped
nous nous serons morphinés
we will have moped
vous vous serez morphinés
you all will have moped
ils/elles se seront morphinés
they will have moped
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je me morphine
that I mope
que tu te morphines
that you mope
qu’il/elle/on se morphine
that he/she/it mope
que nous nous morphinions
that we mope
que vous vous morphiniez
that you all mope
ils/elles qu’ils/elles  se morphinent
that they mope
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que je me sois morphiné
that I have moped
que tu te sois morphiné
that you have moped
qu’il/elle/on se soit morphiné
that he/she/it have moped
que nous nous soyons morphinés
that we have moped
que vous vous soyez morphinés
that you all have moped
qu’ils/elles se soient morphinés
that they have moped
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je me morphinasse
that I would mope
que tu te morphinasses
that you would mope
qu’il/elle/on se morphinât
that he/she/it would mope
que nous nous morphinassions
that we would mope
que vous vous morphinassiez
that you all would mope
ils/elles qu’ils/elles  se morphinassent
that they would mope
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que je me fusse morphiné
that I had moped
que tu te fusses morphiné
that you had moped
qu’il/elle/on se fût morphiné
that he/she/it had moped
que nous nous fussions morphinés
that we had moped
que vous vous fussiez morphinés
that you all had moped
qu’ils/elles se fussent morphinés
that they had moped
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je me morphinerais
I would mope
tu tu te morphinerais
you would mope
il/elle/on il/elle/on se morphinerait
he/she/it would mope
nous nous nous morphinerions
we would mope
vous vous vous morphineriez
you all would mope
ils/elles ils/elles se morphineraient
they would mope
Conditional perfect tense
je me serais morphiné
I would have moped
tu te serais morphiné
you would have moped
il/elle/on se serait morphiné
he/she/it would have moped
nous nous serions morphinés
we would have moped
vous vous seriez morphinés
you all would have moped
ils/elles se seraient morphinés
they would have moped
Imperative mood
-
morphine-toi
mope!
-
morphinons-nous
let's mope!
morphinez-vous
mope!
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION