Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

se morfaler

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of se morfaler

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je me morfale
I do
tu tu te morfales
you do
il/elle/on il/elle/on se morfale
he/she/it does
nous nous nous morfalons
we do
vous vous vous morfalez
you all do
ils/elles ils/elles se morfalent
they do
Present perfect tense
je me suis morfalé
I did
tu t’es morfalé
you did
il/elle/on s’est morfalé
he/she/it did
nous nous sommes morfalés
we did
vous vous êtes morfalés
you all did
ils/elles se sont morfalés
they did
Past impf. tense
je me morfalais
I was doing
tu tu te morfalais
you were doing
il/elle/on il/elle/on se morfalait
he/she/it was doing
nous nous nous morfalions
we were doing
vous vous vous morfaliez
you all were doing
ils/elles ils/elles se morfalaient
they were doing
Future tense
je me morfalerai
I will do
tu tu te morfaleras
you will do
il/elle/on il/elle/on se morfalera
he/she/it will do
nous nous nous morfalerons
we will do
vous vous vous morfalerez
you all will do
ils/elles ils/elles se morfaleront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
je m’étais morfalé
I had done
tu t’étais morfalé
you had done
il/elle/on s’était morfalé
he/she/it had done
nous nous étions morfalés
we had done
vous vous étiez morfalés
you all had done
ils/elles s’étaient morfalés
they had done
Past preterite tense
je me morfalai
I did
tu tu te morfalas
you did
il/elle/on il/elle/on se morfala
he/she/it did
nous nous nous morfalâmes
we did
vous vous vous morfalâtes
you all did
ils/elles ils/elles se morfalèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
je me fus morfalé
I had done
tu te fus morfalé
you had done
il/elle/on se fut morfalé
he/she/it had done
nous nous fûmes morfalés
we had done
vous vous fûtes morfalés
you all had done
ils/elles se furent morfalés
they had done
Future perfect tense
je me serai morfalé
I will have done
tu te seras morfalé
you will have done
il/elle/on se sera morfalé
he/she/it will have done
nous nous serons morfalés
we will have done
vous vous serez morfalés
you all will have done
ils/elles se seront morfalés
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je me morfale
that I do
que tu te morfales
that you do
qu’il/elle/on se morfale
that he/she/it do
que nous nous morfalions
that we do
que vous vous morfaliez
that you all do
ils/elles qu’ils/elles  se morfalent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que je me sois morfalé
that I have done
que tu te sois morfalé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on se soit morfalé
that he/she/it have done
que nous nous soyons morfalés
that we have done
que vous vous soyez morfalés
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles se soient morfalés
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je me morfalasse
that I would do
que tu te morfalasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on se morfalât
that he/she/it would do
que nous nous morfalassions
that we would do
que vous vous morfalassiez
that you all would do
ils/elles qu’ils/elles  se morfalassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que je me fusse morfalé
that I had done
que tu te fusses morfalé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on se fût morfalé
that he/she/it had done
que nous nous fussions morfalés
that we had done
que vous vous fussiez morfalés
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles se fussent morfalés
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je me morfalerais
I would do
tu tu te morfalerais
you would do
il/elle/on il/elle/on se morfalerait
he/she/it would do
nous nous nous morfalerions
we would do
vous vous vous morfaleriez
you all would do
ils/elles ils/elles se morfaleraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
je me serais morfalé
I would have done
tu te serais morfalé
you would have done
il/elle/on se serait morfalé
he/she/it would have done
nous nous serions morfalés
we would have done
vous vous seriez morfalés
you all would have done
ils/elles se seraient morfalés
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
morfale-toi
do!
-
morfalons-nous
let's do!
morfalez-vous
do!
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION