Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

se invisibiliser

to be called

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of se invisibiliser

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je me invisibilise
I am called
tu tu te invisibilises
you are called
il/elle/on il/elle/on se invisibilise
he/she/it is called
nous nous nous invisibilisons
we are called
vous vous vous invisibilisez
you all are called
ils/elles ils/elles se invisibilisent
they are called
Present perfect tense
je me suis invisibilisé
I was called
tu t’es invisibilisé
you were called
il/elle/on s’est invisibilisé
he/she/it was called
nous nous sommes invisibilisés
we were called
vous vous êtes invisibilisés
you all were called
ils/elles se sont invisibilisés
they were called
Past impf. tense
je me invisibilisais
I was being called
tu tu te invisibilisais
you were being called
il/elle/on il/elle/on se invisibilisait
he/she/it was being called
nous nous nous invisibilisions
we were being called
vous vous vous invisibilisiez
you all were being called
ils/elles ils/elles se invisibilisaient
they were being called
Future tense
je me invisibiliserai
I will be called
tu tu te invisibiliseras
you will be called
il/elle/on il/elle/on se invisibilisera
he/she/it will be called
nous nous nous invisibiliserons
we will be called
vous vous vous invisibiliserez
you all will be called
ils/elles ils/elles se invisibiliseront
they will be called
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
je m’étais invisibilisé
I had been called
tu t’étais invisibilisé
you had been called
il/elle/on s’était invisibilisé
he/she/it had been called
nous nous étions invisibilisés
we had been called
vous vous étiez invisibilisés
you all had been called
ils/elles s’étaient invisibilisés
they had been called
Past preterite tense
je me invisibilisai
I was called
tu tu te invisibilisas
you were called
il/elle/on il/elle/on se invisibilisa
he/she/it was called
nous nous nous invisibilisâmes
we were called
vous vous vous invisibilisâtes
you all were called
ils/elles ils/elles se invisibilisèrent
they were called
Past anterior tense
je me fus invisibilisé
I had been called
tu te fus invisibilisé
you had been called
il/elle/on se fut invisibilisé
he/she/it had been called
nous nous fûmes invisibilisés
we had been called
vous vous fûtes invisibilisés
you all had been called
ils/elles se furent invisibilisés
they had been called
Future perfect tense
je me serai invisibilisé
I will have been called
tu te seras invisibilisé
you will have been called
il/elle/on se sera invisibilisé
he/she/it will have been called
nous nous serons invisibilisés
we will have been called
vous vous serez invisibilisés
you all will have been called
ils/elles se seront invisibilisés
they will have been called
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je me invisibilise
that I am called
que tu te invisibilises
that you are called
qu’il/elle/on se invisibilise
that he/she/it be called
que nous nous invisibilisions
that we are called
que vous vous invisibilisiez
that you all are called
ils/elles qu’ils/elles  se invisibilisent
that they are called
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que je me sois invisibilisé
that I have been called
que tu te sois invisibilisé
that you have been called
qu’il/elle/on se soit invisibilisé
that he/she/it have been called
que nous nous soyons invisibilisés
that we have been called
que vous vous soyez invisibilisés
that you all have been called
qu’ils/elles se soient invisibilisés
that they have been called
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je me invisibilisasse
that I would be called
que tu te invisibilisasses
that you would be called
qu’il/elle/on se invisibilisât
that he/she/it would be called
que nous nous invisibilisassions
that we would be called
que vous vous invisibilisassiez
that you all would be called
ils/elles qu’ils/elles  se invisibilisassent
that they would be called
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que je me fusse invisibilisé
that I had been called
que tu te fusses invisibilisé
that you had been called
qu’il/elle/on se fût invisibilisé
that he/she/it had been called
que nous nous fussions invisibilisés
that we had been called
que vous vous fussiez invisibilisés
that you all had been called
qu’ils/elles se fussent invisibilisés
that they had been called
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je me invisibiliserais
I would be called
tu tu te invisibiliserais
you would be called
il/elle/on il/elle/on se invisibiliserait
he/she/it would be called
nous nous nous invisibiliserions
we would be called
vous vous vous invisibiliseriez
you all would be called
ils/elles ils/elles se invisibiliseraient
they would be called
Conditional perfect tense
je me serais invisibilisé
I would have been called
tu te serais invisibilisé
you would have been called
il/elle/on se serait invisibilisé
he/she/it would have been called
nous nous serions invisibilisés
we would have been called
vous vous seriez invisibilisés
you all would have been called
ils/elles se seraient invisibilisés
they would have been called
Imperative mood
-
invisibilise-toi
are called!
-
invisibilisons-nous
let's be called!
invisibilisez-vous
are called!
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION