Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

se claniser

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of se claniser

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je me clanise
I do
tu tu te clanises
you do
il/elle/on il/elle/on se clanise
he/she/it does
nous nous nous clanisons
we do
vous vous vous clanisez
you all do
ils/elles ils/elles se clanisent
they do
Present perfect tense
je me suis clanisé
I did
tu t’es clanisé
you did
il/elle/on s’est clanisé
he/she/it did
nous nous sommes clanisés
we did
vous vous êtes clanisés
you all did
ils/elles se sont clanisés
they did
Past impf. tense
je me clanisais
I was doing
tu tu te clanisais
you were doing
il/elle/on il/elle/on se clanisait
he/she/it was doing
nous nous nous clanisions
we were doing
vous vous vous clanisiez
you all were doing
ils/elles ils/elles se clanisaient
they were doing
Future tense
je me claniserai
I will do
tu tu te claniseras
you will do
il/elle/on il/elle/on se clanisera
he/she/it will do
nous nous nous claniserons
we will do
vous vous vous claniserez
you all will do
ils/elles ils/elles se claniseront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
je m’étais clanisé
I had done
tu t’étais clanisé
you had done
il/elle/on s’était clanisé
he/she/it had done
nous nous étions clanisés
we had done
vous vous étiez clanisés
you all had done
ils/elles s’étaient clanisés
they had done
Past preterite tense
je me clanisai
I did
tu tu te clanisas
you did
il/elle/on il/elle/on se clanisa
he/she/it did
nous nous nous clanisâmes
we did
vous vous vous clanisâtes
you all did
ils/elles ils/elles se clanisèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
je me fus clanisé
I had done
tu te fus clanisé
you had done
il/elle/on se fut clanisé
he/she/it had done
nous nous fûmes clanisés
we had done
vous vous fûtes clanisés
you all had done
ils/elles se furent clanisés
they had done
Future perfect tense
je me serai clanisé
I will have done
tu te seras clanisé
you will have done
il/elle/on se sera clanisé
he/she/it will have done
nous nous serons clanisés
we will have done
vous vous serez clanisés
you all will have done
ils/elles se seront clanisés
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je me clanise
that I do
que tu te clanises
that you do
qu’il/elle/on se clanise
that he/she/it do
que nous nous clanisions
that we do
que vous vous clanisiez
that you all do
ils/elles qu’ils/elles  se clanisent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que je me sois clanisé
that I have done
que tu te sois clanisé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on se soit clanisé
that he/she/it have done
que nous nous soyons clanisés
that we have done
que vous vous soyez clanisés
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles se soient clanisés
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je me clanisasse
that I would do
que tu te clanisasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on se clanisât
that he/she/it would do
que nous nous clanisassions
that we would do
que vous vous clanisassiez
that you all would do
ils/elles qu’ils/elles  se clanisassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que je me fusse clanisé
that I had done
que tu te fusses clanisé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on se fût clanisé
that he/she/it had done
que nous nous fussions clanisés
that we had done
que vous vous fussiez clanisés
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles se fussent clanisés
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je me claniserais
I would do
tu tu te claniserais
you would do
il/elle/on il/elle/on se claniserait
he/she/it would do
nous nous nous claniserions
we would do
vous vous vous claniseriez
you all would do
ils/elles ils/elles se claniseraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
je me serais clanisé
I would have done
tu te serais clanisé
you would have done
il/elle/on se serait clanisé
he/she/it would have done
nous nous serions clanisés
we would have done
vous vous seriez clanisés
you all would have done
ils/elles se seraient clanisés
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
clanise-toi
do!
-
clanisons-nous
let's do!
clanisez-vous
do!
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION