Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a French Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
réinfantiliser
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full French course →
Conjugation
of
réinfantiliser
Translation
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
j’réinfantilise
I do
tu réinfantilises
you do
il/elle/on réinfantilise
he/she/it does
nous réinfantilisons
we do
vous réinfantilisez
you all do
ils/elles réinfantilisent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai réinfantilisé
I did
tu as réinfantilisé
you did
il/elle/on a réinfantilisé
he/she/it did
nous avons réinfantilisé
we did
vous avez réinfantilisé
you all did
ils/elles ont réinfantilisé
they did
Past impf. tense
j’réinfantilisais
I was doing
tu réinfantilisais
you were doing
il/elle/on réinfantilisait
he/she/it was doing
nous réinfantilisions
we were doing
vous réinfantilisiez
you all were doing
ils/elles réinfantilisaient
they were doing
Future tense
j’réinfantiliserai
I will do
tu réinfantiliseras
you will do
il/elle/on réinfantilisera
he/she/it will do
nous réinfantiliserons
we will do
vous réinfantiliserez
you all will do
ils/elles réinfantiliseront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais réinfantilisé
I had done
tu avais réinfantilisé
you had done
il/elle/on avait réinfantilisé
he/she/it had done
nous avions réinfantilisé
we had done
vous aviez réinfantilisé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient réinfantilisé
they had done
Past preterite tense
j’réinfantilisai
I did
tu réinfantilisas
you did
il/elle/on réinfantilisa
he/she/it did
nous réinfantilisâmes
we did
vous réinfantilisâtes
you all did
ils/elles réinfantilisèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus réinfantilisé
I had done
tu eus réinfantilisé
you had done
il/elle/on eut réinfantilisé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes réinfantilisé
we had done
vous eûtes réinfantilisé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent réinfantilisé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai réinfantilisé
I will have done
tu auras réinfantilisé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura réinfantilisé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons réinfantilisé
we will have done
vous aurez réinfantilisé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront réinfantilisé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que j’réinfantilise
that I do
que tu réinfantilises
that you do
qu’il/elle/on réinfantilise
that he/she/it do
que nous réinfantilisions
that we do
que vous réinfantilisiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles réinfantilisent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie réinfantilisé
that I have done
que tu aies réinfantilisé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait réinfantilisé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons réinfantilisé
that we have done
que vous ayez réinfantilisé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient réinfantilisé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que j’réinfantilisasse
that I would do
que tu réinfantilisasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on réinfantilisât
that he/she/it would do
que nous réinfantilisassions
that we would do
que vous réinfantilisassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles réinfantilisassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse réinfantilisé
that I had done
que tu eusses réinfantilisé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût réinfantilisé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions réinfantilisé
that we had done
que vous eussiez réinfantilisé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent réinfantilisé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
j’réinfantiliserais
I would do
tu réinfantiliserais
you would do
il/elle/on réinfantiliserait
he/she/it would do
nous réinfantiliserions
we would do
vous réinfantiliseriez
you all would do
ils/elles réinfantiliseraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais réinfantilisé
I would have done
tu aurais réinfantilisé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait réinfantilisé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions réinfantilisé
we would have done
vous auriez réinfantilisé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient réinfantilisé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
réinfantilise
do!
-
réinfantilisons
let's do!
réinfantilisez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie réinfantilisé
have done
-
ayons réinfantilisé
let's have done
ayez réinfantilisé
have done
-
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
French
/
réinfantiliser
Back to Top