Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a French Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
réétymologiser
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full French course →
Conjugation
of
réétymologiser
Translation
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je réétymologise
I do
tu réétymologises
you do
il/elle/on réétymologise
he/she/it does
nous réétymologisons
we do
vous réétymologisez
you all do
ils/elles réétymologisent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai réétymologisé
I did
tu as réétymologisé
you did
il/elle/on a réétymologisé
he/she/it did
nous avons réétymologisé
we did
vous avez réétymologisé
you all did
ils/elles ont réétymologisé
they did
Past impf. tense
je réétymologisais
I was doing
tu réétymologisais
you were doing
il/elle/on réétymologisait
he/she/it was doing
nous réétymologisions
we were doing
vous réétymologisiez
you all were doing
ils/elles réétymologisaient
they were doing
Future tense
je réétymologiserai
I will do
tu réétymologiseras
you will do
il/elle/on réétymologisera
he/she/it will do
nous réétymologiserons
we will do
vous réétymologiserez
you all will do
ils/elles réétymologiseront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais réétymologisé
I had done
tu avais réétymologisé
you had done
il/elle/on avait réétymologisé
he/she/it had done
nous avions réétymologisé
we had done
vous aviez réétymologisé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient réétymologisé
they had done
Past preterite tense
je réétymologisai
I did
tu réétymologisas
you did
il/elle/on réétymologisa
he/she/it did
nous réétymologisâmes
we did
vous réétymologisâtes
you all did
ils/elles réétymologisèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus réétymologisé
I had done
tu eus réétymologisé
you had done
il/elle/on eut réétymologisé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes réétymologisé
we had done
vous eûtes réétymologisé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent réétymologisé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai réétymologisé
I will have done
tu auras réétymologisé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura réétymologisé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons réétymologisé
we will have done
vous aurez réétymologisé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront réétymologisé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je réétymologise
that I do
que tu réétymologises
that you do
qu’il/elle/on réétymologise
that he/she/it do
que nous réétymologisions
that we do
que vous réétymologisiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles réétymologisent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie réétymologisé
that I have done
que tu aies réétymologisé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait réétymologisé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons réétymologisé
that we have done
que vous ayez réétymologisé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient réétymologisé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je réétymologisasse
that I would do
que tu réétymologisasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on réétymologisât
that he/she/it would do
que nous réétymologisassions
that we would do
que vous réétymologisassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles réétymologisassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse réétymologisé
that I had done
que tu eusses réétymologisé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût réétymologisé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions réétymologisé
that we had done
que vous eussiez réétymologisé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent réétymologisé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je réétymologiserais
I would do
tu réétymologiserais
you would do
il/elle/on réétymologiserait
he/she/it would do
nous réétymologiserions
we would do
vous réétymologiseriez
you all would do
ils/elles réétymologiseraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais réétymologisé
I would have done
tu aurais réétymologisé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait réétymologisé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions réétymologisé
we would have done
vous auriez réétymologisé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient réétymologisé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
réétymologise
do!
-
réétymologisons
let's do!
réétymologisez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie réétymologisé
have done
-
ayons réétymologisé
let's have done
ayez réétymologisé
have done
-
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
French
/
réétymologiser
Back to Top