Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

polychromiser

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of polychromiser

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je polychromise
I do
tu polychromises
you do
il/elle/on polychromise
he/she/it does
nous polychromisons
we do
vous polychromisez
you all do
ils/elles polychromisent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai polychromisé
I did
tu as polychromisé
you did
il/elle/on a polychromisé
he/she/it did
nous avons polychromisé
we did
vous avez polychromisé
you all did
ils/elles ont polychromisé
they did
Past impf. tense
je polychromisais
I was doing
tu polychromisais
you were doing
il/elle/on polychromisait
he/she/it was doing
nous polychromisions
we were doing
vous polychromisiez
you all were doing
ils/elles polychromisaient
they were doing
Future tense
je polychromiserai
I will do
tu polychromiseras
you will do
il/elle/on polychromisera
he/she/it will do
nous polychromiserons
we will do
vous polychromiserez
you all will do
ils/elles polychromiseront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais polychromisé
I had done
tu avais polychromisé
you had done
il/elle/on avait polychromisé
he/she/it had done
nous avions polychromisé
we had done
vous aviez polychromisé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient polychromisé
they had done
Past preterite tense
je polychromisai
I did
tu polychromisas
you did
il/elle/on polychromisa
he/she/it did
nous polychromisâmes
we did
vous polychromisâtes
you all did
ils/elles polychromisèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus polychromisé
I had done
tu eus polychromisé
you had done
il/elle/on eut polychromisé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes polychromisé
we had done
vous eûtes polychromisé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent polychromisé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai polychromisé
I will have done
tu auras polychromisé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura polychromisé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons polychromisé
we will have done
vous aurez polychromisé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront polychromisé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je polychromise
that I do
que tu polychromises
that you do
qu’il/elle/on polychromise
that he/she/it do
que nous polychromisions
that we do
que vous polychromisiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles polychromisent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie polychromisé
that I have done
que tu aies polychromisé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait polychromisé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons polychromisé
that we have done
que vous ayez polychromisé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient polychromisé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je polychromisasse
that I would do
que tu polychromisasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on polychromisât
that he/she/it would do
que nous polychromisassions
that we would do
que vous polychromisassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles polychromisassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse polychromisé
that I had done
que tu eusses polychromisé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût polychromisé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions polychromisé
that we had done
que vous eussiez polychromisé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent polychromisé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je polychromiserais
I would do
tu polychromiserais
you would do
il/elle/on polychromiserait
he/she/it would do
nous polychromiserions
we would do
vous polychromiseriez
you all would do
ils/elles polychromiseraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais polychromisé
I would have done
tu aurais polychromisé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait polychromisé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions polychromisé
we would have done
vous auriez polychromisé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient polychromisé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
polychromise
do!
-
polychromisons
let's do!
polychromisez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie polychromisé
have done
-
ayons polychromisé
let's have done
ayez polychromisé
have done
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION