Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

phylloxérer

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of phylloxérer

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je phylloxère
I do
tu phylloxères
you do
il/elle/on phylloxère
he/she/it does
nous phylloxérons
we do
vous phylloxérez
you all do
ils/elles phylloxèrent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai phylloxéré
I did
tu as phylloxéré
you did
il/elle/on a phylloxéré
he/she/it did
nous avons phylloxéré
we did
vous avez phylloxéré
you all did
ils/elles ont phylloxéré
they did
Past impf. tense
je phylloxérais
I was doing
tu phylloxérais
you were doing
il/elle/on phylloxérait
he/she/it was doing
nous phylloxérions
we were doing
vous phylloxériez
you all were doing
ils/elles phylloxéraient
they were doing
Future tense
je phylloxèrerai
I will do
tu phylloxèreras
you will do
il/elle/on phylloxèrera
he/she/it will do
nous phylloxèrerons
we will do
vous phylloxèrerez
you all will do
ils/elles phylloxèreront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais phylloxéré
I had done
tu avais phylloxéré
you had done
il/elle/on avait phylloxéré
he/she/it had done
nous avions phylloxéré
we had done
vous aviez phylloxéré
you all had done
ils/elles avaient phylloxéré
they had done
Past preterite tense
je phylloxérai
I did
tu phylloxéras
you did
il/elle/on phylloxéra
he/she/it did
nous phylloxérâmes
we did
vous phylloxérâtes
you all did
ils/elles phylloxérèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus phylloxéré
I had done
tu eus phylloxéré
you had done
il/elle/on eut phylloxéré
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes phylloxéré
we had done
vous eûtes phylloxéré
you all had done
ils/elles eurent phylloxéré
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai phylloxéré
I will have done
tu auras phylloxéré
you will have done
il/elle/on aura phylloxéré
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons phylloxéré
we will have done
vous aurez phylloxéré
you all will have done
ils/elles auront phylloxéré
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je phylloxère
that I do
que tu phylloxères
that you do
qu’il/elle/on phylloxère
that he/she/it do
que nous phylloxérions
that we do
que vous phylloxériez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles phylloxèrent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie phylloxéré
that I have done
que tu aies phylloxéré
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait phylloxéré
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons phylloxéré
that we have done
que vous ayez phylloxéré
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient phylloxéré
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je phylloxérasse
that I would do
que tu phylloxérasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on phylloxérât
that he/she/it would do
que nous phylloxérassions
that we would do
que vous phylloxérassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles phylloxérassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse phylloxéré
that I had done
que tu eusses phylloxéré
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût phylloxéré
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions phylloxéré
that we had done
que vous eussiez phylloxéré
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent phylloxéré
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je phylloxèrerais
I would do
tu phylloxèrerais
you would do
il/elle/on phylloxèrerait
he/she/it would do
nous phylloxèrerions
we would do
vous phylloxèreriez
you all would do
ils/elles phylloxèreraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais phylloxéré
I would have done
tu aurais phylloxéré
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait phylloxéré
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions phylloxéré
we would have done
vous auriez phylloxéré
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient phylloxéré
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
phylloxère
do!
-
phylloxérons
let's do!
phylloxérez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie phylloxéré
have done
-
ayons phylloxéré
let's have done
ayez phylloxéré
have done
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION