Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a French Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
philippiniser
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full French course →
Conjugation
of
philippiniser
Translation
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je philippinise
I do
tu philippinises
you do
il/elle/on philippinise
he/she/it does
nous philippinisons
we do
vous philippinisez
you all do
ils/elles philippinisent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai philippinisé
I did
tu as philippinisé
you did
il/elle/on a philippinisé
he/she/it did
nous avons philippinisé
we did
vous avez philippinisé
you all did
ils/elles ont philippinisé
they did
Past impf. tense
je philippinisais
I was doing
tu philippinisais
you were doing
il/elle/on philippinisait
he/she/it was doing
nous philippinisions
we were doing
vous philippinisiez
you all were doing
ils/elles philippinisaient
they were doing
Future tense
je philippiniserai
I will do
tu philippiniseras
you will do
il/elle/on philippinisera
he/she/it will do
nous philippiniserons
we will do
vous philippiniserez
you all will do
ils/elles philippiniseront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais philippinisé
I had done
tu avais philippinisé
you had done
il/elle/on avait philippinisé
he/she/it had done
nous avions philippinisé
we had done
vous aviez philippinisé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient philippinisé
they had done
Past preterite tense
je philippinisai
I did
tu philippinisas
you did
il/elle/on philippinisa
he/she/it did
nous philippinisâmes
we did
vous philippinisâtes
you all did
ils/elles philippinisèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus philippinisé
I had done
tu eus philippinisé
you had done
il/elle/on eut philippinisé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes philippinisé
we had done
vous eûtes philippinisé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent philippinisé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai philippinisé
I will have done
tu auras philippinisé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura philippinisé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons philippinisé
we will have done
vous aurez philippinisé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront philippinisé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je philippinise
that I do
que tu philippinises
that you do
qu’il/elle/on philippinise
that he/she/it do
que nous philippinisions
that we do
que vous philippinisiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles philippinisent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie philippinisé
that I have done
que tu aies philippinisé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait philippinisé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons philippinisé
that we have done
que vous ayez philippinisé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient philippinisé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je philippinisasse
that I would do
que tu philippinisasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on philippinisât
that he/she/it would do
que nous philippinisassions
that we would do
que vous philippinisassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles philippinisassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse philippinisé
that I had done
que tu eusses philippinisé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût philippinisé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions philippinisé
that we had done
que vous eussiez philippinisé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent philippinisé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je philippiniserais
I would do
tu philippiniserais
you would do
il/elle/on philippiniserait
he/she/it would do
nous philippiniserions
we would do
vous philippiniseriez
you all would do
ils/elles philippiniseraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais philippinisé
I would have done
tu aurais philippinisé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait philippinisé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions philippinisé
we would have done
vous auriez philippinisé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient philippinisé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
philippinise
do!
-
philippinisons
let's do!
philippinisez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie philippinisé
have done
-
ayons philippinisé
let's have done
ayez philippinisé
have done
-
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
French
/
philippiniser
Back to Top