Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a French Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
phacoémulsifier
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full French course →
Conjugation
of
phacoémulsifier
Translation
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je phacoémulsifie
I do
tu phacoémulsifies
you do
il/elle/on phacoémulsifie
he/she/it does
nous phacoémulsifions
we do
vous phacoémulsifiez
you all do
ils/elles phacoémulsifient
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai phacoémulsifié
I did
tu as phacoémulsifié
you did
il/elle/on a phacoémulsifié
he/she/it did
nous avons phacoémulsifié
we did
vous avez phacoémulsifié
you all did
ils/elles ont phacoémulsifié
they did
Past impf. tense
je phacoémulsifiais
I was doing
tu phacoémulsifiais
you were doing
il/elle/on phacoémulsifiait
he/she/it was doing
nous phacoémulsifiions
we were doing
vous phacoémulsifiiez
you all were doing
ils/elles phacoémulsifiaient
they were doing
Future tense
je phacoémulsifierai
I will do
tu phacoémulsifieras
you will do
il/elle/on phacoémulsifiera
he/she/it will do
nous phacoémulsifierons
we will do
vous phacoémulsifierez
you all will do
ils/elles phacoémulsifieront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais phacoémulsifié
I had done
tu avais phacoémulsifié
you had done
il/elle/on avait phacoémulsifié
he/she/it had done
nous avions phacoémulsifié
we had done
vous aviez phacoémulsifié
you all had done
ils/elles avaient phacoémulsifié
they had done
Past preterite tense
je phacoémulsifiai
I did
tu phacoémulsifias
you did
il/elle/on phacoémulsifia
he/she/it did
nous phacoémulsifiâmes
we did
vous phacoémulsifiâtes
you all did
ils/elles phacoémulsifièrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus phacoémulsifié
I had done
tu eus phacoémulsifié
you had done
il/elle/on eut phacoémulsifié
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes phacoémulsifié
we had done
vous eûtes phacoémulsifié
you all had done
ils/elles eurent phacoémulsifié
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai phacoémulsifié
I will have done
tu auras phacoémulsifié
you will have done
il/elle/on aura phacoémulsifié
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons phacoémulsifié
we will have done
vous aurez phacoémulsifié
you all will have done
ils/elles auront phacoémulsifié
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je phacoémulsifie
that I do
que tu phacoémulsifies
that you do
qu’il/elle/on phacoémulsifie
that he/she/it do
que nous phacoémulsifiions
that we do
que vous phacoémulsifiiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles phacoémulsifient
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie phacoémulsifié
that I have done
que tu aies phacoémulsifié
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait phacoémulsifié
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons phacoémulsifié
that we have done
que vous ayez phacoémulsifié
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient phacoémulsifié
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je phacoémulsifiasse
that I would do
que tu phacoémulsifiasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on phacoémulsifiât
that he/she/it would do
que nous phacoémulsifiassions
that we would do
que vous phacoémulsifiassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles phacoémulsifiassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse phacoémulsifié
that I had done
que tu eusses phacoémulsifié
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût phacoémulsifié
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions phacoémulsifié
that we had done
que vous eussiez phacoémulsifié
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent phacoémulsifié
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je phacoémulsifierais
I would do
tu phacoémulsifierais
you would do
il/elle/on phacoémulsifierait
he/she/it would do
nous phacoémulsifierions
we would do
vous phacoémulsifieriez
you all would do
ils/elles phacoémulsifieraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais phacoémulsifié
I would have done
tu aurais phacoémulsifié
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait phacoémulsifié
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions phacoémulsifié
we would have done
vous auriez phacoémulsifié
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient phacoémulsifié
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
phacoémulsifie
do!
-
phacoémulsifions
let's do!
phacoémulsifiez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie phacoémulsifié
have done
-
ayons phacoémulsifié
let's have done
ayez phacoémulsifié
have done
-
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
French
/
phacoémulsifier
Back to Top