Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a French Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
ordinariser
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full French course →
Conjugation
of
ordinariser
Translation
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
j’ordinarise
I do
tu ordinarises
you do
il/elle/on ordinarise
he/she/it does
nous ordinarisons
we do
vous ordinarisez
you all do
ils/elles ordinarisent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai ordinarisé
I did
tu as ordinarisé
you did
il/elle/on a ordinarisé
he/she/it did
nous avons ordinarisé
we did
vous avez ordinarisé
you all did
ils/elles ont ordinarisé
they did
Past impf. tense
j’ordinarisais
I was doing
tu ordinarisais
you were doing
il/elle/on ordinarisait
he/she/it was doing
nous ordinarisions
we were doing
vous ordinarisiez
you all were doing
ils/elles ordinarisaient
they were doing
Future tense
j’ordinariserai
I will do
tu ordinariseras
you will do
il/elle/on ordinarisera
he/she/it will do
nous ordinariserons
we will do
vous ordinariserez
you all will do
ils/elles ordinariseront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais ordinarisé
I had done
tu avais ordinarisé
you had done
il/elle/on avait ordinarisé
he/she/it had done
nous avions ordinarisé
we had done
vous aviez ordinarisé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient ordinarisé
they had done
Past preterite tense
j’ordinarisai
I did
tu ordinarisas
you did
il/elle/on ordinarisa
he/she/it did
nous ordinarisâmes
we did
vous ordinarisâtes
you all did
ils/elles ordinarisèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus ordinarisé
I had done
tu eus ordinarisé
you had done
il/elle/on eut ordinarisé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes ordinarisé
we had done
vous eûtes ordinarisé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent ordinarisé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai ordinarisé
I will have done
tu auras ordinarisé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura ordinarisé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons ordinarisé
we will have done
vous aurez ordinarisé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront ordinarisé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que j’ordinarise
that I do
que tu ordinarises
that you do
qu’il/elle/on ordinarise
that he/she/it do
que nous ordinarisions
that we do
que vous ordinarisiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles ordinarisent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie ordinarisé
that I have done
que tu aies ordinarisé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait ordinarisé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons ordinarisé
that we have done
que vous ayez ordinarisé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient ordinarisé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que j’ordinarisasse
that I would do
que tu ordinarisasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on ordinarisât
that he/she/it would do
que nous ordinarisassions
that we would do
que vous ordinarisassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles ordinarisassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse ordinarisé
that I had done
que tu eusses ordinarisé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût ordinarisé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions ordinarisé
that we had done
que vous eussiez ordinarisé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent ordinarisé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
j’ordinariserais
I would do
tu ordinariserais
you would do
il/elle/on ordinariserait
he/she/it would do
nous ordinariserions
we would do
vous ordinariseriez
you all would do
ils/elles ordinariseraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais ordinarisé
I would have done
tu aurais ordinarisé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait ordinarisé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions ordinarisé
we would have done
vous auriez ordinarisé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient ordinarisé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
ordinarise
do!
-
ordinarisons
let's do!
ordinarisez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie ordinarisé
have done
-
ayons ordinarisé
let's have done
ayez ordinarisé
have done
-
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
French
/
ordinariser
Back to Top