Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a French Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
morphologiser
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full French course →
Conjugation
of
morphologiser
Translation
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je morphologise
I do
tu morphologises
you do
il/elle/on morphologise
he/she/it does
nous morphologisons
we do
vous morphologisez
you all do
ils/elles morphologisent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai morphologisé
I did
tu as morphologisé
you did
il/elle/on a morphologisé
he/she/it did
nous avons morphologisé
we did
vous avez morphologisé
you all did
ils/elles ont morphologisé
they did
Past impf. tense
je morphologisais
I was doing
tu morphologisais
you were doing
il/elle/on morphologisait
he/she/it was doing
nous morphologisions
we were doing
vous morphologisiez
you all were doing
ils/elles morphologisaient
they were doing
Future tense
je morphologiserai
I will do
tu morphologiseras
you will do
il/elle/on morphologisera
he/she/it will do
nous morphologiserons
we will do
vous morphologiserez
you all will do
ils/elles morphologiseront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais morphologisé
I had done
tu avais morphologisé
you had done
il/elle/on avait morphologisé
he/she/it had done
nous avions morphologisé
we had done
vous aviez morphologisé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient morphologisé
they had done
Past preterite tense
je morphologisai
I did
tu morphologisas
you did
il/elle/on morphologisa
he/she/it did
nous morphologisâmes
we did
vous morphologisâtes
you all did
ils/elles morphologisèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus morphologisé
I had done
tu eus morphologisé
you had done
il/elle/on eut morphologisé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes morphologisé
we had done
vous eûtes morphologisé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent morphologisé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai morphologisé
I will have done
tu auras morphologisé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura morphologisé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons morphologisé
we will have done
vous aurez morphologisé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront morphologisé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je morphologise
that I do
que tu morphologises
that you do
qu’il/elle/on morphologise
that he/she/it do
que nous morphologisions
that we do
que vous morphologisiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles morphologisent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie morphologisé
that I have done
que tu aies morphologisé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait morphologisé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons morphologisé
that we have done
que vous ayez morphologisé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient morphologisé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je morphologisasse
that I would do
que tu morphologisasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on morphologisât
that he/she/it would do
que nous morphologisassions
that we would do
que vous morphologisassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles morphologisassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse morphologisé
that I had done
que tu eusses morphologisé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût morphologisé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions morphologisé
that we had done
que vous eussiez morphologisé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent morphologisé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je morphologiserais
I would do
tu morphologiserais
you would do
il/elle/on morphologiserait
he/she/it would do
nous morphologiserions
we would do
vous morphologiseriez
you all would do
ils/elles morphologiseraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais morphologisé
I would have done
tu aurais morphologisé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait morphologisé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions morphologisé
we would have done
vous auriez morphologisé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient morphologisé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
morphologise
do!
-
morphologisons
let's do!
morphologisez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie morphologisé
have done
-
ayons morphologisé
let's have done
ayez morphologisé
have done
-
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
French
/
morphologiser
Back to Top