Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a French Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
matricialiser
to rasterize
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full French course →
Conjugation
of
matricialiser
Translation
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je matricialise
I rasterize
tu matricialises
you rasterize
il/elle/on matricialise
he/she/it rasterizes
nous matricialisons
we rasterize
vous matricialisez
you all rasterize
ils/elles matricialisent
they rasterize
Present perfect tense
j’ai matricialisé
I rasterized
tu as matricialisé
you rasterized
il/elle/on a matricialisé
he/she/it rasterized
nous avons matricialisé
we rasterized
vous avez matricialisé
you all rasterized
ils/elles ont matricialisé
they rasterized
Past impf. tense
je matricialisais
I was rasterizing
tu matricialisais
you were rasterizing
il/elle/on matricialisait
he/she/it was rasterizing
nous matricialisions
we were rasterizing
vous matricialisiez
you all were rasterizing
ils/elles matricialisaient
they were rasterizing
Future tense
je matricialiserai
I will rasterize
tu matricialiseras
you will rasterize
il/elle/on matricialisera
he/she/it will rasterize
nous matricialiserons
we will rasterize
vous matricialiserez
you all will rasterize
ils/elles matricialiseront
they will rasterize
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais matricialisé
I had rasterized
tu avais matricialisé
you had rasterized
il/elle/on avait matricialisé
he/she/it had rasterized
nous avions matricialisé
we had rasterized
vous aviez matricialisé
you all had rasterized
ils/elles avaient matricialisé
they had rasterized
Past preterite tense
je matricialisai
I rasterized
tu matricialisas
you rasterized
il/elle/on matricialisa
he/she/it rasterized
nous matricialisâmes
we rasterized
vous matricialisâtes
you all rasterized
ils/elles matricialisèrent
they rasterized
Past anterior tense
j’eus matricialisé
I had rasterized
tu eus matricialisé
you had rasterized
il/elle/on eut matricialisé
he/she/it had rasterized
nous eûmes matricialisé
we had rasterized
vous eûtes matricialisé
you all had rasterized
ils/elles eurent matricialisé
they had rasterized
Future perfect tense
j’aurai matricialisé
I will have rasterized
tu auras matricialisé
you will have rasterized
il/elle/on aura matricialisé
he/she/it will have rasterized
nous aurons matricialisé
we will have rasterized
vous aurez matricialisé
you all will have rasterized
ils/elles auront matricialisé
they will have rasterized
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je matricialise
that I rasterize
que tu matricialises
that you rasterize
qu’il/elle/on matricialise
that he/she/it rasterize
que nous matricialisions
that we rasterize
que vous matricialisiez
that you all rasterize
qu’ils/elles matricialisent
that they rasterize
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie matricialisé
that I have rasterized
que tu aies matricialisé
that you have rasterized
qu’il/elle/on ait matricialisé
that he/she/it have rasterized
que nous ayons matricialisé
that we have rasterized
que vous ayez matricialisé
that you all have rasterized
qu’ils/elles aient matricialisé
that they have rasterized
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je matricialisasse
that I would rasterize
que tu matricialisasses
that you would rasterize
qu’il/elle/on matricialisât
that he/she/it would rasterize
que nous matricialisassions
that we would rasterize
que vous matricialisassiez
that you all would rasterize
qu’ils/elles matricialisassent
that they would rasterize
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse matricialisé
that I had rasterized
que tu eusses matricialisé
that you had rasterized
qu’il/elle/on eût matricialisé
that he/she/it had rasterized
que nous eussions matricialisé
that we had rasterized
que vous eussiez matricialisé
that you all had rasterized
qu’ils/elles eussent matricialisé
that they had rasterized
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je matricialiserais
I would rasterize
tu matricialiserais
you would rasterize
il/elle/on matricialiserait
he/she/it would rasterize
nous matricialiserions
we would rasterize
vous matricialiseriez
you all would rasterize
ils/elles matricialiseraient
they would rasterize
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais matricialisé
I would have rasterized
tu aurais matricialisé
you would have rasterized
il/elle/on aurait matricialisé
he/she/it would have rasterized
nous aurions matricialisé
we would have rasterized
vous auriez matricialisé
you all would have rasterized
ils/elles auraient matricialisé
they would have rasterized
Imperative mood
-
matricialise
rasterize!
-
matricialisons
let's rasterize!
matricialisez
rasterize!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie matricialisé
have rasterized
-
ayons matricialisé
let's have rasterized
ayez matricialisé
have rasterized
-
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
French
/
matricialiser
RELATED PAGES
dématricialiser
do
rematricialiser
do
Back to Top