Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

malformer

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of malformer

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je malforme
I do
tu malformes
you do
il/elle/on malforme
he/she/it does
nous malformons
we do
vous malformez
you all do
ils/elles malforment
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai malformé
I did
tu as malformé
you did
il/elle/on a malformé
he/she/it did
nous avons malformé
we did
vous avez malformé
you all did
ils/elles ont malformé
they did
Past impf. tense
je malformais
I was doing
tu malformais
you were doing
il/elle/on malformait
he/she/it was doing
nous malformions
we were doing
vous malformiez
you all were doing
ils/elles malformaient
they were doing
Future tense
je malformerai
I will do
tu malformeras
you will do
il/elle/on malformera
he/she/it will do
nous malformerons
we will do
vous malformerez
you all will do
ils/elles malformeront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais malformé
I had done
tu avais malformé
you had done
il/elle/on avait malformé
he/she/it had done
nous avions malformé
we had done
vous aviez malformé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient malformé
they had done
Past preterite tense
je malformai
I did
tu malformas
you did
il/elle/on malforma
he/she/it did
nous malformâmes
we did
vous malformâtes
you all did
ils/elles malformèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus malformé
I had done
tu eus malformé
you had done
il/elle/on eut malformé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes malformé
we had done
vous eûtes malformé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent malformé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai malformé
I will have done
tu auras malformé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura malformé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons malformé
we will have done
vous aurez malformé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront malformé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je malforme
that I do
que tu malformes
that you do
qu’il/elle/on malforme
that he/she/it do
que nous malformions
that we do
que vous malformiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles malforment
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie malformé
that I have done
que tu aies malformé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait malformé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons malformé
that we have done
que vous ayez malformé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient malformé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je malformasse
that I would do
que tu malformasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on malformât
that he/she/it would do
que nous malformassions
that we would do
que vous malformassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles malformassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse malformé
that I had done
que tu eusses malformé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût malformé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions malformé
that we had done
que vous eussiez malformé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent malformé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je malformerais
I would do
tu malformerais
you would do
il/elle/on malformerait
he/she/it would do
nous malformerions
we would do
vous malformeriez
you all would do
ils/elles malformeraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais malformé
I would have done
tu aurais malformé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait malformé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions malformé
we would have done
vous auriez malformé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient malformé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
malforme
do!
-
malformons
let's do!
malformez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie malformé
have done
-
ayons malformé
let's have done
ayez malformé
have done
-

Examples of malformer

J'ai rêvé que j'avais un bébé malformé et que tu m'abandonnais.

I dreamt I had a malformed baby and you abandoned me.

Further details about this page

LOCATION